Nestled in the scenic hills of Fallbrook, this beautifully upgraded condo offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and serene Southern California living. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile loft ideal for a home office, media room, or guest space, this home is designed to fit today’s lifestyle. Recent upgrades include stylish new flooring on the stairs and loft, adding a fresh, contemporary feel throughout. Enjoy the long-term savings and sustainability of **paid solar**, a highly sought-after feature for today’s buyers. Step outside and experience resort-style community amenities surrounded by natural beauty. Stroll along peaceful walking trails, unwind by the sparkling pool and spa, or relax at the neighborhood park. A charming community garden and nearby avocado groves add to the unique appeal and tranquil atmosphere. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or a peaceful escape, this home delivers comfort, convenience, and the best of Fallbrook living—all in one exceptional opportunity.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/21)
$640,000
239 Blended Pl, Fallbrook, CA 92028
3beds
1,646sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2023
-- sqft lot
$639,700 Zestimate®
$389/sqft
$272/mo HOA
What's special
Resort-style community amenitiesSparkling pool and spaNearby avocado grovesNeighborhood parkCharming community gardenPaid solarBeautifully upgraded condo
- 57 days |
- 420 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bradie Byalik DRE #02162010 Preferred:858-933-1688,
Real Broker
Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 260006969
Originating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,646
- Total interior livable area: 1,646 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: 2 Story
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: Community/Common
- Fencing: Full
Details
- Parcel number: 1081207362
Condition
- Year built: 2023
- Services included: N/K
- HOA fee: $272 monthly
- HOA name: First Service Residential
Location
- Region: Fallbrook
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $389/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $615,253
- Annual tax amount: $10,131
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA
Estimated market value
$639,700
$608,000 - $672,000
$3,830/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $640,000-1.5%$389/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $650,000-2.8%$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $669,000+2.9%$406/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2025 | Listing removed | $650,000$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $650,000$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Listing removed | $650,000$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $650,000+7.7%$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2024 | Sold | $603,500$367/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,131 +40.6% | $615,253 +76.2% |
| 2024 | $7,206 +2496.8% | $349,269 +1431% |
| 2023 | $278 | $22,813 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92028