Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: M Realty
    Bought with: Signature Properties of Vermont
    $305,000

    239 Bushey Road, Swanton, VT 05488

    3beds
    1,312sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1932
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $324,900 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $2,508 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $324,900

    $266,000 - $396,000

    $2,508/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,508/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,508/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,668/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,668/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover a charming and meticulously maintained 2-bedroom cape-style home nestled in a tranquil Vermont setting, offering the perfect balance of serenity and convenience. Roomy living room with a seamless transition to the outdoor deck where you can enjoy outdoor living and unwind in the private, fully fenced yard. Just minutes from I-89, shopping, breweries, and restaurants, this beautifully maintained home is a must-see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sherry Corbeil,

    M Realty 802-363-9501

    Bought with:

    The Signature Realty Group

    Signature Properties of Vermont

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5010801MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,080
    • Total interior livable area: 1,312 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,312
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Gravel, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    • Features: Country Setting, Level, Open Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 63920110130
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1932

DateEventPrice
    12/6/2024Sold$305,000-1.6%$232/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5010801 Report a problem
    9/28/2024Contingent$310,000$236/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5010801 Report a problem
    9/20/2024Price change$310,000-6.1%$236/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5010801 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Price change$330,000-1.5%$252/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5010801 Report a problem
    9/7/2024Listed for sale$335,000$255/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5010801 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Contingent$335,000$255/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5010801 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Listed for sale$335,000+29.3%$255/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5010801 Report a problem
    3/18/2022Sold$259,000$197/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4891681 Report a problem
    2/14/2022Contingent$259,000$197/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4891681 Report a problem
    2/11/2022Listed for sale$259,000$197/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4891681 Report a problem
    12/15/2021Contingent$259,000$197/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4891681 Report a problem
    11/24/2021Listed for sale$259,000+18.8%$197/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4891681 Report a problem
    4/30/2019Sold$218,000+32.2%$166/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4714335 Report a problem
    7/25/2016Sold$164,900-5.7%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/21/2016Price change$174,900-2.8%$133/sqft
    Source: Brian French Real Estate #4458451 Report a problem
    3/30/2016Price change$179,900-5.3%$137/sqft
    Source: Brian French Real Estate #4458451 Report a problem
    3/2/2016Price change$189,900-2.6%$145/sqft
    Source: Brian French Real Estate #4458451 Report a problem
    10/30/2015Listed for sale$194,900$149/sqft
    Source: Brian French Real Estate #4458451 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $192,300
    2023-- $192,300
    2022-- $192,300
    2021-- $192,300
    2020-- $192,300 +20.2%
    2019-- $160,000
    2018-- $160,000
    2017$2,926 $160,000
    2016-- $160,000 +9900%
    2015-- $1,600
    2014-- $1,600
    2013-- $1,600
    2012-- $1,600
    2011-- $1,600
    2010-- $1,600
    2009-- $1,600
    2008-- $1,600
    2007-- $1,600 +119.2%
    2006-- $730
    2003-- $730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Swanton