Welcome to 239 Southern Pines, a beautifully maintained 2019-built home that shows like new, nestled in a cul-de-sac within a peaceful, established South Walton neighborhood with only 36 homes. Meticulously cared for and in mint condition, this single-story residence impresses from the moment you arrive with professional landscaping featuring majestic Sylvester palms, a striking ponytail palm, and elegant dwarf pines.
Inside, enjoy an open-concept layout with 3 spacious bedrooms plus a flex room and a BONUS-enclosed north-facing sunroom. Use the flex space as a home office, hobby room, or additional sitting area while enjoying the extended living space filled with natural light. The home features granite countertops and vanities, low-maintenance engineered vinyl plank flooring, and fresh carpet in all bedrooms, giving the home a crisp, move-in-ready feel. The smart home package adds modern convenience and connectivity throughout.
The enclosed sunroom is a true bonus, perfect as a home office, reading retreat, or year-round entertaining space. This move-in-ready home also includes stainless steel kitchen appliances, including a like-new dishwasher, refrigerator, range, and over-the-range microwave, along with a fully equipped laundry room featuring a one-year-old washer and dryer. Step outside to your own private outdoor retreat. The fully fenced backyard showcases colorful crape myrtles in white, pink, red, and lavender, a graceful lace leaf Japanese maple, and manicured holly bushes, creating a serene, resort-inspired setting.
Located just minutes from the Emerald Coast beaches, the iconic 30A corridor, Ascension Sacred Heart Hospital Emerald Coast, Grand Boulevard at Sandestin, premier dining, and boutique shopping. Opportunities to purchase in this neighborhood do not come along often. Schedule your private tour today.
For sale
$479,900
239 Southern Pines Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
3beds
1,686sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$285/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Striking ponytail palmManicured holly bushesSerene resort-inspired settingPrivate outdoor retreatBonus-enclosed north-facing sunroomFlex roomGranite countertops and vanities
- 1 day |
- 323 |
- 19 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sabine D Robertson 850-830-6461,
Sea Haus Realty,
Leslie A Garcia 979-966-3243,
Sea Haus Realty
Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 1002749
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 186.41 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.33 x 12.16
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 126.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.5 x 11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 117.26 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 10.66
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 283.14 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17.16 x 16.5
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Crown Molding, Tray Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,686
- Total interior livable area: 1,686 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed
- Exterior features: Private Yard
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 55 x 105
Details
- Parcel number: 242S20331820000190
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Construction Complete
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: SOUTHERN PINES
Location
- Region: Santa Rosa Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $285/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $391,806
- Annual tax amount: $1,392
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $479,900+72.8%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2019 | Sold | $277,700$165/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,361 +4.4% | $187,303 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,304 +1.7% | $181,848 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,282 -1% | $176,551 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,295 -1.6% | $171,409 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,315 +248.5% | $169,042 +344.8% |
| 2019 | $377 | $38,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32459