Welcome to this charming four bedroom ranch nestled in a great residential neighborhood offering comfortable, one level living. The home features a functional layout with plenty of space for family, guests, a home office or a hobby room. A convenient mudroom provides a great transition space for coats, shoes and everyday essentials. The two car garage offers convenient parking and additional storage. Outside, enjoy the level lot and fenced in backyard, perfect for pets, gardening, entertaining or simply relaxing. With its inviting layout, desirable neighborhood setting and excellent outdoor space, this home offers comfort, convenience and plenty of potential. Come see all this property has to offer! Seller to find suitable housing.
Active
Listed by: KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty • Dawn E Mulchahey
$440,000
24 Corson Street, Rochester, NH 03867
4beds
1,494sqft
Ranch
Built in 1969
0.31 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$295/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Four bedroom ranchComfortable one level livingExcellent outdoor spaceLevel lotInviting layout
- 15 days
- 1,278
- 81
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dawn E Mulchahey,
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty 603-610-8500
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5111933
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,494
- Total interior livable area: 1,494 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,494
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved, Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: One-Level Home, Paved Parking
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 100
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: RCHEM0118B0034L0000
- Zoning description: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Ranch
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Propane
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $295/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $362,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,539
- Date on market: 9/29/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $440,000+76%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2020 | Sold | $250,000+8.7%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2020 | Listed for sale | $229,900+84.7%$154/sqft |
Source: STARKEY Realty, LLC #4835350 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2014 | Sold | $124,500+0.2%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2014 | Listed for sale | $124,300-36.5%$83/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX By The Bay #4359393 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2006 | Sold | $195,900+35.1%$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2003 | Sold | $145,000+16%$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2002 | Sold | $125,000$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,376 +5.8% | $362,000 +83.4% |
| 2023 | $5,081 +1.8% | $197,400 |
| 2022 | $4,990 +2.5% | $197,400 |
| 2021 | $4,866 +7.9% | $197,400 +7.7% |
| 2020 | $4,511 -1.2% | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $4,564 -7% | $183,300 +2.7% |
| 2018 | $4,910 +4.5% | $178,400 |
| 2017 | $4,697 +7.9% | $178,400 +15.8% |
| 2016 | $4,355 +0.4% | $154,100 |
| 2015 | $4,338 +2.5% | $154,100 |
| 2014 | $4,233 +3.1% | $154,100 -1% |
| 2013 | $4,104 +2.7% | $155,700 |
| 2012 | $3,998 +3.3% | $155,700 |
| 2011 | $3,871 +4.1% | $155,700 |
| 2010 | $3,720 +4.9% | $155,700 +0.7% |
| 2009 | $3,547 +1.3% | $154,600 -11.7% |
| 2008 | $3,500 +9% | $175,100 |
| 2006 | $3,211 | $175,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment



