This new-construction home is the River Birch plan by Oak and Willow Builders. This plan offers four bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. This 1.5-story home offers the primary bedroom suite on the main level. The open living area includes a great room, kitchen, and dining area. The kitchen features a large island, solid-surface countertops, a tile backsplash, and appliances, and is open to the living area. This custom-built home is located on 2.5 acres in the Cherryville/Crouse area. The long winding driveway provides privacy and curb appeal to this amazing new home. Move-in ready with country acreage. The exterior features covered front and back porches. The rear porch has a vaulted wooden ceiling. No HOA. This property includes a 10-year Builders warranty.
Active
Price cut: $5K (4/16)
$645,000
240 Hephzibah Church Rd, Crouse, NC 28033
4beds
2,696sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
2.5 Acres Lot
$640,600 Zestimate®
$239/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Tile backsplashFour bedroomsSolid-surface countertops
- 125 days |
- 994 |
- 75 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Vickie Spurling vickiespurlingrealty@gmail.com,
Vickie Spurling Realty Inc
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4326192
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Hood, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Soaking Tub, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,696
- Total interior livable area: 2,696 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,696
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
Lot
- Size: 2.5 Acres
- Features: Private
Details
- Parcel number: 312832
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Hardboard Siding, Stone Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Builder name: Oak and Willows Builders LLC
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $239/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $380,680
- Annual tax amount: $168
- Date on market: 1/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 155 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
Estimated market value
$640,600
$609,000 - $673,000
$2,699/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $645,000-0.8%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $650,000-7%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $699,000-3.6%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $725,000$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Listing removed | $725,000$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $725,000+1350%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2024 | Sold | $50,000$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $168 | $23,550 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,550 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28033