Skip main navigation
Active
  • $250,000

    240 Sims St, Barnesville, GA 30204

    2beds
    1,190sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $249,600 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brand new, new build. Two bedroom two bath. Great screened in back porch. Check the is one out today.
    31 days
    |
    423
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Sims Team 770-468-9736,

    Georgia Hometown Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10735782MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,190
      • Total interior livable area: 1,190 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,190
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Side/Rear Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.7 Acres
      • Features: City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: B30062

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow/Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $210/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $50,626
      • Annual tax amount: $461
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 32 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $249,600

        $237,000 - $262,000

        $1,607/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$250,000$210/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10735782 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$576 +24.1%$20,250 +24.9%
        2024$465 -9%$16,208 -2%
        2023$511 +23.1%$16,538 +3.7%
        2022$415 -46%$15,948 -26.3%
        2021$768 -6.1%$21,651 -5.9%
        2020$818 +3.1%$23,008
        2019$793 +61.6%$23,008 +61.7%
        2018$490 +13.1%$14,228
        2017$434 +0.5%$14,228
        2016$431 +0%$14,228
        2015$431 +3.3%$14,228
        2014$418 $14,228 -37.1%
        2013$418 $22,632
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $22,157
        2008-- $22,157
        2007-- $22,157
        2006-- $22,157
        2005-- $22,157
        2004-- $22,157 +96.2%
        2003-- $11,294
        2002-- $11,294

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30204

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable