2/2 Brick. 2 full baths on 1 acre.
25x30 insulated metal building on concrete slab.
Home Built 1987.
For sale by owner
Price cut: $25K (10/25)
$250,000
2401 Hawkins Lilly Rd, Weatherford, TX 76085
2beds
1,000sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1987
0.81 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$250/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
What the owner loves about this home
It makes money. ??
- 18 days
- 349
- 23
Listed by:
Property Owner (817) 846-7127
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, Garage
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 0.81 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: R000020492
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Weatherford
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $250/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $281,530
- Annual tax amount: $4,531
- Date on market: 10/17/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,487/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2026 | Price change | $250,000-9.1%$250/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000$275/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2020 | Listing removed | $1,230$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,230-12.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2020 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2020 | Price change | $1,400-6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,531 -0.3% | $281,530 +0.9% |
| 2024 | $4,545 +0.4% | $278,990 |
| 2023 | $4,525 +14.1% | $278,990 +31% |
| 2022 | $3,966 -1.8% | $213,030 |
| 2021 | $4,040 +35.7% | $213,030 +44.5% |
| 2020 | $2,977 -0.5% | $147,460 |
| 2019 | $2,991 +26.1% | $147,460 +34.5% |
| 2018 | $2,372 -0.5% | $109,640 |
| 2017 | $2,385 +9.8% | $109,640 +12.1% |
| 2016 | $2,171 +32.7% | $97,820 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $97,820 +21% |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $80,810 -2.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $82,590 +4.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $78,910 |
| 2003 | -- | $78,910 |
| 2002 | -- | $78,910 +19.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $65,950 |
| 2000 | -- | $65,950 |
| 1999 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment



