Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,850/mo

    Fees may apply

    24010 42nd Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021

    3beds
    2,081sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Open floor planKitchen has granite countersScenic viewsHardwood floorsFirepit includedNew stainless steel appliancesGrand entry
    The single family house has the most scenic views and is located in Northshore school district. Comes with 2100sqft (3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms), a 2 car garage, new stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors with AC and firepit included. Close to Woodinville downtowns, shopping, wine district, and High school. Also close to Amazon and Microsoft shuttle stops. Open floor plan has beautiful hardwoods that spill throughout the main floor. Grand entry leads you to the formal living room & flows into the spacious family room w/ gas fireplace. The kitchen has granite counters, island, and a dining rm w/ sliding doors to the deck with sweeping territorial views. 3 bedrooms, including master suite w/ walk-n closet & 5-piece master bath. Open house on Saturday (05/02) 10am - 12pm. Renter is responsible for all utilities (gas, electricity and water). Owner pays HOA. 1-year lease term. 1 month rent security deposit. Dogs allowed but additional security deposit.
    16 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,081 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Firepit, Gas not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01066700003100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Bothell

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2026Listed for rent$3,850+2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2025Listing removed$3,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2025Price change$3,750-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2025Price change$3,800-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2025Listed for rent$3,850+18.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2023Listed for rent$3,250+35.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2017Sold$606,000+15.4%$291/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1109947 Report a problem
    4/29/2017Pending sale$525,000$252/sqft
    Source: Bothell #1109947 Report a problem
    4/26/2017Listed for sale$525,000$252/sqft
    Source: Bothell #1109947 Report a problem
    4/25/2017Pending sale$525,000$252/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Bothell #1109947 Report a problem
    4/21/2017Listed for sale$525,000+19.3%$252/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Bothell #1108080 Report a problem
    1/29/2016Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Bothell Property Management Report a problem
    1/19/2016Listed for rent$2,400+4.3%$1/sqft
    2/2/2015Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Bothell #730130 Report a problem
    1/9/2015Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Bothell Report a problem
    6/26/2014Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Bothell #645316 Report a problem
    6/2/2014Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Global Home Brokers at Keller Williams Realty Bothell Report a problem
    3/26/2008Sold$439,990$211/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #27132539 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 98021