Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (4/10)
    $675,000

    2406 Winterview Rdg, Gainesville, GA 30506

    3beds
    1,835sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2019
    1.44 Acres Lot
    $663,500 Zestimate®
    $368/sqft
    $42/mo HOA

    What's special

    Open-concept layoutShared double slip dockStainless steel appliancesCustom hickory cabinetryGenerous walk-in pantrySpacious walk-in closetPrivate water closet
    PARADISE FOUND!!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!, Welcome to your private Lake Lanier retreat, where timeless Craftsman design meets the serenity of lake living. Tucked away on 1.44 wooded acres in a private gated cul-de-sac on Sardis Creek, this beautifully crafted home by Brown Haven Homes offers the perfect blend of privacy, quality craftsmanship, and modern comfort. Inside, the home showcases warm engineered hardwood floors and soaring vaulted knotty pine tongue-and-groove ceilings, creating an inviting lodge-style atmosphere. The spacious great room is centered around a dramatic floor-to-ceiling stacked stone wood-burning fireplace with a hand-hewn beam mantle, making it the perfect place to gather and unwind. The open-concept layout flows effortlessly into the gourmet kitchen, featuring custom hickory cabinetry, granite countertops, a copper farmhouse sink, stainless steel appliances, under-cabinet lighting, and a generous walk-in pantry—designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The primary suite offers a peaceful escape, complete with private access to the expansive back deck and spa area. The spa-inspired bath features granite double vanities, a tiled shower, garden soaking tub, private water closet, and a spacious walk-in closet. Step outside to experience the true highlight of the property—Lake Lanier living. The expansive back deck spans the length of the home and overlooks the tranquil wooded setting, complete with a 5-seat Aqua Spa hot tub and dedicated electrical hookup. Just beyond, enjoy evenings around the custom stone fire pit or take a short stroll to the dock with upper deck, ideal for boating, fishing, or simply soaking in the peaceful lake views. Additional features include a 3-car garage with 220 power outlet and ceiling heater, RV/boat parking pad with 50-amp hookup, shared double slip dock, LeafFilter gutter guards with lifetime warranty, and durable 2x6 construction with LP SmartSide siding and cedar shake accents. Although it feels like a secluded mountain-lake getaway, this exceptional property is just minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways, offering the best of both worlds. This is more than a home—it’s a rare opportunity to own a private slice of Lake Lanier paradise where comfort, craftsmanship, and nature come together.
    75 days
    |
    856
    |
    62
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    LANCE HUNTER,

    Chapman Hall Realtors Atlanta North 770-218-2624,

    KAMALA C HUNTER,

    Chapman Hall Realtors Atlanta North

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7732741MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Great Room, Laundry, Master Bathroom, Workshop
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main
      • Level: Master on Main
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Bidet, Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Great Room, Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Other, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: In Hall, Main Level, Sink
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Circulating, Great Room, Stone
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,835
      • Total interior livable area: 1,835 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,772
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway, RV Access/Parking
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Garden, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Boat Launch, Covered Dock/1 Slip, Deeded Access, Dock, Boat Ramp
      • Pool features: None
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath, Community, None
      • Fencing: Fenced,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front
      • Body of water: Lanier
      • Frontage length: Waterfrontage Length(1)
      Lot
      • Size: 1.44 Acres
      • Dimensions: 355 x 195
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Mountain Frontage, Private, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Other
      • Parcel number: 10085 000050H
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame,Craftsman,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019
      Details
      • Builder name: RBI

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Workshop
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Water Heater, Windows
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Boating, Fishing, Lake, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Powered Boats Allowed
      • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Winterview
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • HOA fee: $500 annually
      Location
      • Region: Gainesville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $368/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $378,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,526
      • Date on market: 3/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 75 days
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $663,500

        $630,000 - $697,000

        $2,083/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Price change$675,000-1.5%$368/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7732741 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Listed for sale$685,000+357%$373/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7732741 Report a problem
        7/20/2018Sold$149,900+15.3%$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/26/2015Sold$130,000-7.1%$71/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        2/3/2015Pending sale$140,000$76/sqft
        Source: PARKSIDE REALTY, INC. #07382105 Report a problem
        2/3/2015Price change$140,000-6.7%$76/sqft
        Source: PARKSIDE REALTY, INC. #07382105 Report a problem
        1/3/2015Price change$150,000-25%$82/sqft
        Source: Parkside Realty #5293805 Report a problem
        5/24/2014Price change$200,000-2.4%$109/sqft
        Source: Parkside Realty #5293805 Report a problem
        4/5/2014Price change$205,000-10.9%$112/sqft
        Source: Parkside Realty #5230124 Report a problem
        12/25/2013Listed for sale$230,000$125/sqft
        Source: Parkside Realty #5230124 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,679 +3.3%$151,360 +7%
        2023$3,563 +40.2%$141,400 +47.4%
        2022$2,542 +4.5%$95,920 +11%
        2021$2,433 +4.8%$86,440 +4.9%
        2020$2,321 +756.6%$82,440 +1084.5%
        2019$271 +16.7%$6,960 +23.4%
        2018$232 +46.2%$5,640
        2017$159 +3.6%$5,640
        2016$153 -32.9%$5,640
        2015$228 $5,640 -81.8%
        2014$228 $31,026
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$1,022 +50.3%--
        2007$680 +9.4%--
        2006$621 +3.3%--
        2005$602 +4.5%--
        2004$576 -26.9%--
        2003$788 +12%--
        2002$703 +1.7%--
        2001$691 +2.9%--
        2000$672 $25,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30506

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable