Skip main navigation
Active
  • $3,195,000

    2411 McCall Rd, Austin, TX 78703

    4beds
    3,797sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    8,942.87 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $841/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two-car garageStainless steel appliancesOversized islandWell-appointed bathThoughtful storage throughoutWalk-in pantry
    2411 McCall delivers a modern new-construction experience focused on low-maintenance luxury, where clean design and livability come together in one of Austin’s most established neighborhoods. The deep backyard is designed for year-round enjoyment, featuring a pool and a turfed yard that offer both privacy and ease, whether you’re entertaining or unwinding at home. Multiple outdoor living areas extend the interior spaces and create a seamless indoor-outdoor connection. Inside, the main level is anchored by a well-appointed kitchen with quartz surfaces, an oversized island, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry, all opening to the primary living and dining areas. Large windows bring in natural light and frame the outdoor setting, while a built-in bar adds an effortless element for entertaining. There are also 2 bedrooms on the main level including the primary suite offering privacy, natural light, and a well-appointed bath, along with a walk-in closet designed for both function and scale. The lower level features 2 additional bedrooms and a spacious secondary living(could be 5th bedroom) area or game room, creating a flexible layout ideal for guests, everyday living, or space separation. Upstairs, a substantial bonus space provides even more versatility, perfect for a media room, fitness studio, or additional lounge. Additional features include a two-car garage, thoughtful storage throughout, and a location just minutes from Lake Austin, downtown, and some of Tarrytown’s most loved local spots. A polished, easy-to-maintain new home with a flexible floor plan designed to evolve over time.
    21 days
    |
    703
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Lairsen (512) 637-7801,

    Travis Real Estate (512) 637-7801

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 6637533MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Bar Fridge, Built-In Gas Range, Built-In Oven(s), Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Microwave, Double Oven, RNGHD, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Refrigerator
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Quartz Counters, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Wired for Data, Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Wood Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,797 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Electric Car Plug-in, Gutters Full, Private Yard
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Waterfall
      • Fencing: Back Yard, Full, Gate
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,942.87 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinkler - In-ground, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 01150404180000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025
      Details
      • Builder name: Hunter Wheeler Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet-Fiber, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Google Fiber, High Speed Internet, Park, Playground
      • Subdivision: Tarry Town 05
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Austin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $841/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,128,838
      • Annual tax amount: $23,101
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$3,195,000-3%$841/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6637533 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listing removed$3,295,000$868/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6412831 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Listed for sale$3,295,000+163.6%$868/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6412831 Report a problem
        1/8/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Unlock MLS #5828857 Report a problem
        8/22/2023Listed for sale$1,250,000$329/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #5828857 Report a problem
        7/12/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Unlock MLS #8824540 Report a problem
        6/6/2023Price change$1,250,000-3.8%$329/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #8824540 Report a problem
        5/31/2023Listed for sale$1,300,000$342/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #8824540 Report a problem
        4/7/2021Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$23,102 +16.3%$1,128,838 +12.6%
        2024$19,868 -15.5%$1,002,500 -42%
        2023$23,520 -10.1%$1,729,539 +30.6%
        2022$26,156 $1,324,422 +56.9%
        2021-- $844,137 +7.9%
        2020$15,964 +7.5%$782,500
        2019$14,846 +17%$782,500 +14.1%
        2018$12,687 $685,999 +10%
        2017$12,687 +21.8%$623,635 +10%
        2016$10,416 $566,941 +10%
        2015$10,416 $515,401 +10%
        2014$10,416 $468,546 +5.4%
        2013-- $444,577 -0.4%
        2012-- $446,450 +9.6%
        2011-- $407,324 -8.3%
        2010-- $444,209 -5.1%
        2009-- $468,115 +10%
        2008-- $425,559 +10%
        2007-- $386,872 +10%
        2006-- $351,702 +10%
        2005-- $319,729 -1.3%
        2002$7,593 $324,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Tarrytown

          Getting around

          60 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          28 / 100
          Some Transit
          65 / 100
          Bikeable