Facing the Wisconsin River, this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom condo offers over 2,000 square feet of beautifully finished space on the 2nd floor. Inside, you?ll find two fireplaces, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a whirlpool tub, and high-end finishes throughout. Just minutes from all the Dells attractions, the location is unbeatable?close to restaurants, indoor and outdoor water parks, convention facilities, an 18-hole golf course, and full-service spa. Currently enrolled in an optional rental program, this condo offers you the opportunity to offset ownership costs when you?re not enjoying it yourself.
Active
Price cut: $5K (5/7)
$235,000
2411 River Road #2219, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
3beds
2,040sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2005
-- sqft lot
$229,600 Zestimate®
$115/sqft
$827/mo HOA
What's special
Facing the wisconsin riverTwo fireplacesStainless steel appliancesGranite countertopsWhirlpool tub
- 181 days |
- 200 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Daniel Dammann Pref:563-340-9251,
Real Broker LLC,
Charity Bauman 608-345-1171,
Real Broker LLC
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2012551
Originating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Great Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 13 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 598
- Dimensions: 13 x 46
Bathroom
- Features: Whirlpool, At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 11 x 16
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 462
- Dimensions: 14 x 33
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
Features
- High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
- Basement: None / Slab
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,040
- Total interior livable area: 2,040 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,040
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Waterview-No frontage
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Waterview-No frontage
- Waterfront features: River
Details
- Parcel number: 291012000030
Condition
- 11-20 Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Rental Allowed, Common Green Space, Laundry, Elevator(s), Outdoor Pool, Pool
- HOA fee: $827 monthly
Location
- Region: Wisconsin Dells
- Municipality: Wisconsin Dells
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $115/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $222,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,264
- Date on market: 11/15/2025
- Inclusions: All Window Coverings, Furniture, Electronics, And Appliances.
- Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property, Linens, And Towels.
Estimated market value
$229,600
$218,000 - $241,000
$2,907/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $235,000-2.1%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $240,000-2%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $245,000+4.3%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2023 | Sold | $235,000-4.1%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2023 | Contingent | $245,000$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $245,000$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53965