24115 22nd Place W, Bothell, WA 98021
Home value
$1,224,800
$1.15M - $1.30M
$4,133/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,133/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,133/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,680/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,680/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Laura Sinclair,
eXp Realty
Kathy Delay, 125181
Real Broker LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Garage
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, High Tech Cabling, Loft, Pantry
- Flooring: Vinyl Plank, Carpet
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 2, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,021
- Total interior livable area: 3,021 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, High Tech Cabling, Loft, Pantry, Security System, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 5,227 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Patio
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 01019900000400
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 2 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement/Concrete
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Very Good
- Year built: 2006
- Major remodel year: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PUD
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Alderwood
- Water: Public, Company: Alderwood
- Utilities for property: Comcast And Ziply Fiber
HOA
- HOA fee: $500 annually
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance
- Association phone: 425-334-9700
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 143 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Sold | $1,224,950+2.1%$405/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Pending sale | $1,199,950$397/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #2490591 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,199,950+144.3%$397/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #2490591 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2005 | Sold | $491,200$163/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,604 +15.1% | $1,126,400 +14.6% |
| 2023 | $8,341 -5.8% | $982,800 -13% |
| 2022 | $8,852 +6.2% | $1,129,100 +32.3% |
| 2021 | $8,333 +4.7% | $853,200 +13.9% |
| 2020 | $7,960 +5.8% | $748,900 +8.2% |
| 2019 | $7,523 | $692,400 -3.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $718,100 +33.5% |
| 2017 | $7,296 +38.3% | $538,100 +11.4% |
| 2016 | $5,274 | $483,000 +11.7% |
| 2015 | $5,274 +7.7% | $432,400 +21% |
| 2013 | $4,898 | $357,300 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98021