Discover peaceful country living on 3.4 acres with this well-kept 3-bedroom home offering 1,732 sq ft of comfortable space and a full basement for storage, hobbies, or future expansion. Enjoy wide-open views with no close neighbors—just quiet surroundings and room to breathe. The property is perfectly set up for small livestock, whether you envision chickens, cows, or a simple hobby farm. A new roof and geothermal heating and air provide efficiency and peace of mind. The impressive 40' x 60' shop is a dream for anyone who loves to tinker, work on projects, or needs extra space for equipment. A rare blend of privacy, functionality, and country charm.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/9)
$319,900
24120 Darlington Rd NW, Calumet, OK 73014
3beds
1,732sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
3.29 Acres Lot
$314,000 Zestimate®
$185/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Full basement for storageQuiet surroundingsGeothermal heating and airNew roofWide-open viewsRoom to breathe
- 144 days |
- 367 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kody Khoda 405-802-1174,
Ariston Realty
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1206925
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,732
- Total interior livable area: 1,732 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 3.29 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Rural
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
- Parcel number: 24120NWDarlington73014
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonry Vaneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Calumet
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $185/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $39,977
- Annual tax amount: $392
- Date on market: 12/22/2025
Estimated market value
$314,000
$298,000 - $330,000
$1,468/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $319,900-1.5%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $324,900+96.9%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2015 | Sold | $165,000$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395 +0.8% | $4,797 +1.6% |
| 2024 | $392 +2.9% | $4,721 +3% |
| 2023 | $381 +2.4% | $4,583 +3% |
| 2022 | $372 -7% | $4,450 -6.8% |
| 2021 | $400 +3.9% | $4,773 +0.3% |
| 2020 | $385 -3.5% | $4,761 +1.3% |
| 2019 | $399 +2% | $4,698 +3% |
| 2018 | $391 -32.6% | $4,561 -33% |
| 2017 | $580 | $6,807 +0.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $6,796 +5.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $6,417 +3% |
| 2014 | -- | $6,230 +3% |
| 2013 | -- | $6,049 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $5,873 -22.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $7,598 +0.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $7,558 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73014