Welcome to 2416 West Turner Road an easygoing, low-maintenance 2 bed, 1.5 bath condo in a great Lodi location just minutes from Lodi Lake. This condo offers a comfortable layout with an open living and dining area downstairs, plus a handy half bath for guests. The kitchen has plenty of cabinet space and leads out to your private patiogreat for relaxing, grilling, or adding a few potted plants. Upstairs, you'll find two well-sized bedrooms with generous closet space and a full bathroom close by. The floorplan makes day-to-day living simple and works perfectly for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for a solid investment property. You'll also enjoy indoor laundry, assigned parking, and access to the community's sparkling pool, all maintained through the HOA so you can keep life stress-free. And with Lodi Lake, parks, and local shopping within walking distance, the location is a major plus. Comfortable, convenient, and easy to care for come see what 2416 West Turner Road has to offer.
Active
Price cut: $4K (3/6)
$294,000
2416 W Turner Rd, Lodi, CA 95242
2beds
910sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1971
-- sqft lot
$287,200 Zestimate®
$323/sqft
$248/mo HOA
What's special
Indoor laundry
- 178 days |
- 299 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marty Hackworth DRE #01507407 209-607-0687,
HOMWRX
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 225146132Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 910 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned
Features
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Size: 679.54 Square Feet
- Features: Low Maintenance
Details
- Parcel number: 029046050000
Condition
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Electric, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool
- Services included: Common Areas, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $248 monthly
Location
- Region: Lodi
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $323/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $80,473
- Annual tax amount: $886
- Price range: $294K - $294K
- Date on market: 11/21/2025
- Road surface type: Paved Sidewalk
Estimated market value
$287,200
$273,000 - $302,000
$1,978/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $294,000-1.3%$323/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #225146132 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Price change | $298,000-3.9%$327/sqft |
| 11/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $310,000+396%$341/sqft |
| 5/14/2009 | Sold | $62,500-13.5%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2008 | Sold | $72,234$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 +3% | $80,473 +2% |
| 2024 | $860 +0.9% | $78,896 +2% |
| 2023 | $852 +2.3% | $77,350 +2% |
| 2022 | $833 -1.8% | $75,835 +2% |
| 2021 | $848 +2.6% | $74,349 +1% |
| 2020 | $826 +2% | $73,588 +2% |
| 2019 | $810 +1.4% | $72,146 +2% |
| 2018 | $799 +2.3% | $70,732 +2% |
| 2017 | $781 +6.6% | $69,346 +2% |
| 2016 | $733 +2.5% | $67,987 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $715 | $66,966 +2% |
| 2014 | $715 | $65,655 +23.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $53,000 +1.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $52,000 -1.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $53,000 -15% |
| 2010 | -- | $62,351 +0.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $62,000 -11.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $69,774 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $68,406 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $67,065 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $65,750 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $64,461 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $63,280 +4% |
| 2002 | -- | $60,824 |
| 2001 | -- | $60,824 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95242