This beautiful ranch in the Harvest Edge subdivision checks all the boxes. With over 3000 square feet of finished space, this home feels spacious and luxurious. Upon entering, you will take in the open concept living room, dining area, and kitchen with vaulted ceilings. The large kitchen boasts an island, pantry, and quartz countertops. With a split-bedroom layout, you will find two bedrooms and a bathroom on one end of the house and the primary suite on the other. Don't miss the drop zone with a landing area and laundry room with a laundry tub off the three-car garage. The partially finished basement includes an additional living space, fourth bedroom, third bathroom, and unfinished space that offers ample storage. Outside, you'll enjoy the fenced backyard with a patio. Built in 2022, you can have peace of mind with quality features, high efficiency HVAC, and newer mechanicals. Owning the solar panels will be such a great energy benefit.
Active
Price cut: $15K (5/5)
$485,000
1709 Littlefield Ln, Mahomet, IL 61853
4beds
1,946sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$481,300 Zestimate®
$249/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fourth bedroomThree-car garageThird bathroomPrimary suiteLarge kitchenVaulted ceilingsQuartz countertops
- 24 days |
- 861 |
- 37 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Reggie Taylor, GRI 217-419-0141,
Coldwell Banker R.E. Group
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12613640
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Recreation Room, Utility Room-Lower Level
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X13
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X13
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X13
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X8
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 323 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X19
Recreation room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 900 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 36X25
Other
- Level: Basement
- Area: 1088 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 32X34
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), 1st Floor Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry
- Basement: Partially Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,903
- Total interior livable area: 1,946 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,147
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 125x80x125x80
Details
- Parcel number: 151323301005
- Special conditions: Corporate Relo
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Stone
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $249/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $475,020
- Annual tax amount: $11,816
- Date on market: 4/19/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$481,300
$457,000 - $505,000
$2,877/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $485,000-3%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $500,000+14.2%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2023 | Sold | $437,646+2.9%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2023 | Pending sale | $425,290$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2022 | Price change | $425,290+3.1%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2022 | Price change | $412,525-2.9%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2022 | Price change | $425,025-1.8%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2022 | Price change | $432,735+5.1%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2022 | Price change | $411,700+7.9%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2021 | Price change | $381,700+4.6%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2021 | Price change | $365,000+13.7%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2021 | Price change | $321,100-4.1%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2021 | Price change | $334,690+1.4%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2021 | Price change | $330,000+501.1%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2020 | Price change | $54,900-8.3%$28/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-MAHO #10608671 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2018 | Price change | $59,900-7.8%$31/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty The Real Estate Center #09490048 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2018 | Listed for sale | $65,000$33/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC #09490048 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,817 +3.7% | $158,340 +10% |
| 2023 | $11,393 +65449.8% | $143,940 +68442.9% |
| 2022 | $17 +4.2% | $210 +5% |
| 2021 | $17 | $200 |
| 2020 | $17 +1.3% | $200 |
| 2019 | $16 | $200 |
| 2018 | $16 -1.3% | $200 |
| 2017 | $17 | $200 |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 61853