Skip main navigation
Auction
  • Est. $252,300

    2426 Wisteria Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    3beds
    1,704sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attached garageLarge fenced lot
    Auction Property. AUCTION- OCCUPIED. Affordable ranch home offers 3 beds, 2 baths, an attached garage, and the home sits on a large, fenced lot. Come make this one your dream space. Property is sold as-is with NO property disclosure or inspection reports, NO interior photos, NO lease in place, NO ACCESS - the seller does not represent or guarantee occupancy status. Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupant. "As is" CASH ONLY sale with no contingencies or inspections. Buyer will be responsible for obtaining possession of the property
    2 days
    |
    871
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Andrea Butcher 770-937-5747,

    REALHOME SERVICE & SOLUTIONS INC 770-937-5747

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6409095MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x11
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,704
      • Total interior livable area: 1,704 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0434060100
      • Zoning: RSF3
      • Special conditions: Auction,Real Estate Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: SOUTH VENICE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Venice

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $148/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $271,300
      • Annual tax amount: $3,852
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Road surface type: Other
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,851 -5.1%$271,300 -6.8%
        2024$4,056 +60.3%$291,000 +44.3%
        2023$2,530 +4.4%$201,704 +3%
        2022$2,423 -0.1%$195,829 +3%
        2021$2,425 +0.5%$190,125 +1.4%
        2020$2,413 +2.8%$187,500 +1%
        2019$2,349 $185,560 +1.9%
        2018$2,349 +2.7%$182,100 +55%
        2017$2,286 +130.9%$117,500 +2.6%
        2016$990 -9.4%$114,500 +21.5%
        2015$1,093 +10.3%$94,200 +27.2%
        2014$990 -31.5%$74,030
        2013$1,445 +8%$74,030 +10%
        2012$1,338 -2.5%$67,300 -5.3%
        2011$1,372 -11.6%$71,100 -13.4%
        2010$1,551 -28.4%$82,100 -19%
        2009$2,168 $101,400 -25.7%
        2008$2,168 -25.4%$136,500 -28.9%
        2007$2,905 $192,000 +2.8%
        2006-- $186,800 +33.1%
        2005-- $140,300 +24.6%
        2004$2,110 +16.1%$112,600 +30.3%
        2003$1,817 +5.1%$86,400 +11.3%
        2002$1,729 +10.6%$77,600 +8.2%
        2001$1,564 +3.9%$71,700 +4.2%
        2000$1,505 $68,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 34293

        Getting around

        39 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        70 / 100
        Very Bikeable