Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $507,900

    501 Bard Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    3beds
    2baths
    2,224sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $507,900 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 2224 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 501 Bard Rd, Venice, FL 34293.
    53 days
    |
    68
    |
    2
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Other
      Features
      • Flooring: Other
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,224 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Stucco
      Lot
      • Size: 0.55 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0434060055

Condition
      • Year built: 2000

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Venice

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $228/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $455,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,130

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $507,900

        $467,000 - $549,000

        $3,267/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/29/1998Sold$35,000$16/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,130 +3.8%$245,985 +2.9%
        2024$3,016 +4.8%$239,052 +3%
        2023$2,878 +2.4%$232,089 +3%
        2022$2,812 +6.7%$225,329 +12.5%
        2021$2,636 +0.4%$200,319 +1.4%
        2020$2,625 +3.8%$197,553 +2.3%
        2019$2,527 $193,111 +1.9%
        2018$2,527 +2.6%$189,510 +2.1%
        2017$2,463 -1%$185,612 -23.5%
        2016$2,488 +1.5%$242,500 +14.6%
        2015$2,451 -1.5%$211,600 +19.9%
        2014$2,488 +0.6%$176,450
        2013$2,473 +2.2%$176,450 +1.7%
        2012$2,421 -1.1%$173,500 -2.6%
        2011$2,447 -0.7%$178,169 +1.5%
        2010$2,464 +9.5%$175,536 +2.7%
        2009$2,249 $170,921 +0.1%
        2008$2,249 -5.2%$170,750 +3%
        2007$2,372 $165,777 +2.5%
        2006-- $161,734 +3%
        2005-- $157,023 +3%
        2004$2,460 -5.1%$152,450 +1.9%
        2003$2,593 -0.1%$149,607 +2.4%
        2002$2,596 +19.2%$146,101 +1.6%
        2001$2,177 +327.7%$143,800 +641.2%
        2000$509 $19,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 34293

        Getting around

        45 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        65 / 100
        Bikeable