Townhome in a convenient Montrose location. No HOA, no mandatory fees. Three stories, three bedrooms, three and a half bath. Rooftop deck with partial views of downtown, the Med Center and River Oaks. Walkable neighborhood with many restaurants, shops and cafes. Easy access to downtown, Galleria and all other employment centers of Houston. Minimal and easy landscaping maintenance. This is a corner unit, attached on one side only. Quiet location, good neighbors, smooth and uneventful ownership experience. The house is thoughtfully laid out, with large closets, multiple storage cabinets and closets. Two separate HVAC systems, ceiling fans, wood and tile floors, security alarm, laundry closet, attic storage with access from inside. Two car garage with free street parking for additional cars. Zoned to Baker Montessori, Lanier Middle and Lamar HS.
Foreclosure
$485,000
2427 Ralph St, Houston, TX 77006
3beds
1,984sqft
Townhouse
Built in 2001
1,197.9 Square Feet Lot
$470,200 Zestimate®
$244/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Three storiesCeiling fansThree bedroomsWood and tile floorsTwo car garageLarge closetsLaundry closet
- 4 days |
- 281 |
- 24 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ivaylo Djambov TREC #0618292 713-382-7601,
Texas Signature Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 51776906
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside
Features
- Atrium, Balcony, High Ceilings
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Slate, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,984
- Total interior livable area: 1,984 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 3
Lot
- Size: 1,197.9 Square Feet
- Features: On Street
Details
- Parcel number: 0180550000020
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Lighting
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Hyde Park Heights
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $244/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $404,000
- Annual tax amount: $8,586
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$470,200
$447,000 - $494,000
$3,508/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: HomeSmart Intl Solds #32022298_77006 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2021 | Pending sale | $405,000$204/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Signature #32022298 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2021 | Price change | $405,000-1%$204/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Signature #32022298 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2020 | Price change | $409,000-3.8%$206/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Signature #79162492 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $425,000-1.2%$214/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Signature #79162492 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2019 | Listing removed | $430,000$217/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Signature #96983810 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2019 | Listing removed | $2,600$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Signature #52735639 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2019 | Listed for sale | $430,000$217/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Signature #96983810 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,600$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SIGNATURE #52735639 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2016 | Listing removed | $2,600-7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Taylor Real Estate Group, Inc. #66654421 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2016 | Listing removed | $430,000$217/sqft |
Source: Taylor Real Estate Group, Inc. #46170724 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2016 | Listed for sale | $430,000$217/sqft |
| 4/8/2015 | Listing removed | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: AAA Realty #26407384 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2015 | Price change | $2,800-6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: AAA Realty #26407384 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2015 | Listed for rent | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: AAA Realty #26407384 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2005 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,586 +8.1% | $404,000 +6.4% |
| 2024 | $7,944 +12.8% | $379,683 +8.6% |
| 2023 | $7,046 -10.3% | $349,705 -2% |
| 2022 | $7,854 | $356,673 +4.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $339,925 +0.5% |
| 2020 | $8,112 -2.9% | $338,078 -2% |
| 2019 | $8,355 -2.9% | $345,022 +1.3% |
| 2018 | $8,602 | $340,479 |
| 2017 | $8,602 -10.5% | $340,479 -10.4% |
| 2016 | $9,609 +3% | $380,000 -6.5% |
| 2015 | $9,331 | $406,400 +9.4% |
| 2014 | $9,331 | $371,374 +26.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $294,384 +6.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $275,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $275,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $275,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $275,400 -6.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $295,610 +8.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $271,988 +5.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $256,837 |
| 2005 | -- | $256,837 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Neartown - Montrose