Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $659,600

    243 Reinhardt Rd, Middletown, NY 10940

    5beds
    3,616sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    4.7 Acres Lot
    $659,600 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $4,417 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $659,600

    $594,000 - $726,000

    $4,417/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,558/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,558/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ***HOME IS FULLY AVAILABLE AS Of NOV 1 ***Tri Level Home situated on 4.7 majestic park like acres. This spectacular home features gorgeous mountain views,recessed lighting,hardwood floors,central air conditioning,Large formal living room with brick wood burning fireplace, Formal dining room, Large Gourmet kitchen with cherry cabinets with corian countertops and imported Italian tiling. Den with book cases.Updated bathrooms with specialty tiling.Magnificent Great room with vaulted ceilings, wall to wall Anderson Windows, tiling and 6 person hot tub. Huge sun drenched master bedroom suite with Master Bath,balcony,and lots of closets. 4 generous size bedrooms with one of the bedrooms featuring a full bathroom. Lower level offers an additional family room with bar and bathroom. Spacious basement for storage. 2 car garage attached to the home and an additional Oversized 30x25 detached 3 car Garage which is perfect for the car enthusiast or shop. Close to commuting routes, buses and Trains

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,616 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 4.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33520062127

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Middletown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/15/2017Sold$317,800+6%$88/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4626776 Report a problem
    1/10/2017Pending sale$299,900$83/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #4626776 Report a problem
    9/8/2016Price change$299,900-6.1%$83/sqft
    8/19/2016Price change$319,500-0.1%$88/sqft
    6/13/2016Price change$319,900+2.4%$88/sqft
    6/1/2016Listed for sale$312,400$86/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #4550899 Report a problem
    3/31/2016Listing removed$312,400$86/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #4550899 Report a problem
    3/30/2016Pending sale$312,400$86/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #4550899 Report a problem
    11/18/2015Price change$312,400-2.3%$86/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #4550899 Report a problem
    8/27/2015Price change$319,900-2.9%$88/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Hudson Valley United #4530257 Report a problem
    7/16/2015Listed for sale$329,500-8.4%$91/sqft
    11/1/2014Listing removed$359,900$100/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #4420199 Report a problem
    6/17/2014Listed for sale$359,900-9.8%$100/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #4420199 Report a problem
    12/21/2013Listing removed$399,000$110/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #546991 Report a problem
    6/22/2013Listed for sale$399,000-11.3%$110/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Rand Realty #546991 Report a problem
    6/29/2012Listing removed$449,901$124/sqft
    Source: Diane Bain Service Realty #519841 Report a problem
    5/27/2012Price change$449,901+0%$124/sqft
    Source: Diane Bain Service Realty #519841 Report a problem
    12/31/2011Listed for sale$449,900-2.2%$124/sqft
    Source: Diane Bain Service Realty #519841 Report a problem
    12/29/2009Listing removed$459,900$127/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #468026 Report a problem
    5/30/2009Listed for sale$459,900$127/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $75,800
    2024-- $75,800
    2023-- $75,800
    2022-- $75,800
    2021-- $75,800
    2020-- $75,800
    2019-- $75,800
    2018-- $75,800
    2017$13,192 $75,800 -8.6%
    2016-- $82,900
    2015-- $82,900 -16.3%
    2014-- $99,100 -7.3%
    2013-- $106,900
    2012-- $106,900
    2011-- $106,900
    2010-- $106,900
    2009-- $106,900
    2007-- $106,900
    2006-- $106,900
    2005-- $106,900
    2004-- $106,900
    2002-- $106,900 +8.3%
    2001-- $98,700
    2000-- $98,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10940