Location location location! Welcome to 2437 White Rd. This beautifully renovated home is move in ready! Bright and airy with modern and fresh colors throughout! There are so many updates in this home! First floor features a spacious open concept with living room, dining room, family room, and eat in kitchen. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout! (2018) Updated eat in kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. (2018) Updated 1/2 bath on first floor. Recently painted hallway and second floor. (2020) Most windows replaced (2020) Second floor features 3 large bedrooms and 2 full baths! A rare find in this area! Brand new carpet on staircase and second floor. (2023) Renovated basement with a large playroom filled with rock climbing and monkey bars, along with a spacious toy closet. (2018) Full exterior and interior waterproofing. (2018) 1 car attached garage, deck, and lovely backyard are all great features of this home! Before you blink this house will be gone!
Pending
Street View
$425,000
2437 White Rd, University Heights, OH 44118
3beds
1,740sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1948
5,662 Square Feet Lot
$382,000 Zestimate®
$244/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Luxury vinyl flooring throughoutLovely backyardMost windows replaced
- 7 days |
- 851 |
- 13 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (773) 885-0090
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 5,662 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 72126096
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1948
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: University Heights
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $244/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $278,000
- Annual tax amount: $8,181
- Date on market: 5/3/2026
Estimated market value
$382,000
$359,000 - $413,000
$2,559/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Pending sale | $425,000$244/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000+52.9%$244/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2021 | Sold | $278,000+1.5%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2021 | Pending sale | $274,000$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2021 | Contingent | $274,000$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $274,000+16.6%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2020 | Sold | $235,000-6%$135/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2020 | Listed for sale | $249,900+110.2%$144/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2015 | Sold | $118,900-20.7%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2008 | Listing removed | $149,900$86/sqft |
Source: Real Living #2443641 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2008 | Listed for sale | $149,900+19.4%$86/sqft |
Source: Real Living Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/1996 | Sold | $125,500$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,181 -7.4% | $97,300 +18.3% |
| 2023 | $8,834 +0.5% | $82,250 |
| 2022 | $8,789 +2.1% | $82,250 |
| 2021 | $8,609 +47.3% | $82,250 +62.8% |
| 2020 | $5,844 +3.5% | $50,510 +0% |
| 2019 | $5,647 -0.3% | $50,500 0% |
| 2018 | $5,666 -2.1% | $50,510 +5.2% |
| 2017 | $5,788 +4.3% | $48,030 |
| 2016 | $5,549 | $48,030 |
| 2015 | $5,549 +2% | $48,030 +2% |
| 2014 | $5,437 +3.3% | $47,080 |
| 2013 | $5,262 +7.8% | $47,080 |
| 2012 | $4,880 -0.9% | $47,080 -3.6% |
| 2011 | $4,926 +7.1% | $48,830 |
| 2010 | $4,602 +0.6% | $48,830 |
| 2009 | $4,574 -5.1% | $48,830 -10% |
| 2008 | $4,821 +3.4% | $54,260 |
| 2007 | $4,664 +8.1% | $54,260 |
| 2006 | $4,315 -6.6% | $54,260 -2.9% |
| 2005 | $4,621 -4.3% | $55,870 |
| 2004 | $4,829 +19.3% | $55,870 |
| 2003 | $4,047 +7.3% | $55,870 +16% |
| 2002 | $3,773 -49.9% | $48,160 |
| 2001 | $7,532 +0.4% | $48,160 |
| 2000 | $7,499 | $48,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,778/mo
Principal & interest
$2098
Property taxes
$680
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44118