This 2028 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 24407 Norchester Way, Spring, TX 77389.
Foreclosed
Est. $322,400
24407 Norchester Way, Spring, TX 77389
3beds
2,028sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1977
0.31 Acres Lot
$322,400 Zestimate®
$159/sqft
$32/mo HOA
Overview
- 343 days |
- 20 |
- 1 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), All Bedrooms Up, Countertops(Granite)
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: masonry
Interior area
- Structure area source: Appraisal District
- Total interior livable area: 2,028 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
- Exterior features: Brick
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Features: Near Golf Course, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 1032720000012
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $32 monthly
Location
- Region: Spring
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $159/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $342,732
- Annual tax amount: $6,460
- Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs, Gutters
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$322,400
$297,000 - $348,000
$2,332/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/13/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2020 | Listing removed | $275,000$136/sqft |
Source: Champions Real Estate Group #408796 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2020 | Price change | $275,000+8.3%$136/sqft |
| 8/23/2020 | Price change | $254,000-1.9%$125/sqft |
| 7/24/2020 | Price change | $258,995-5.8%$128/sqft |
| 5/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $274,900+96.5%$136/sqft |
| 11/8/2019 | Listing removed | $1,775$1/sqft |
Source: Champions Real Estate Group #12705595 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2019 | Price change | $1,775-4.1%$1/sqft |
| 9/21/2019 | Price change | $1,850-11.9%$1/sqft |
| 9/10/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Champions Real Estate Group #67488191 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2018 | Pending sale | $139,900$69/sqft |
Source: Stuebner Corp. #36524734 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2018 | Price change | $139,900-3.5%$69/sqft |
Source: Stuebner Corp. #36524734 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2018 | Listed for sale | $144,900+3.6%$71/sqft |
Source: Stuebner Corp. #36524734 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2018 | Pending sale | $139,900$69/sqft |
Source: Stuebner Corp. #36524734 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2018 | Listed for sale | $139,900$69/sqft |
Source: Stuebner Corp. #36524734 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,460 +6.3% | $342,732 +5% |
| 2024 | $6,079 +3.8% | $326,423 |
| 2023 | $5,858 -2.4% | $326,423 +8.6% |
| 2022 | $6,000 | $300,508 +54.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $194,234 +13.7% |
| 2020 | $3,729 +290.2% | $170,888 +53.5% |
| 2019 | $956 -81.6% | $111,321 -8.8% |
| 2018 | $5,198 | $122,110 -32.1% |
| 2017 | $5,198 -13.5% | $179,966 -13.4% |
| 2016 | $6,012 +103.1% | $207,813 +7.2% |
| 2015 | $2,960 | $193,882 +27.3% |
| 2014 | $2,960 | $152,301 +17.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $130,007 +4.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $124,094 -7.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $133,583 -3.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $138,227 |
| 2009 | -- | $138,227 -1.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $140,935 +2.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $137,131 +5.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $129,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $129,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $129,800 +2.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $126,400 +6% |
| 2002 | -- | $119,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $119,200 +5.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $112,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77389