Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $370,000

    2449 Campton Loop, Conway, SC 29527

    4beds
    1,982sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $362,000 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $54/mo HOA

    What's special

    Charming front porchTwo-car garagePeaceful wooded backdropFunctional breakfast barGenerous counter spaceNeutral color paletteScreened-in porch
    Welcome to This beautifully designed home that blends comfort, space, and versatility in one inviting package. From the moment you arrive, the charming front porch and well-maintained exterior create a warm first impression, while the spacious driveway and two-car garage provide both convenience and curb appeal. Step inside to discover an open and airy layout highlighted by soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. The main living area feels both expansive and cozy, offering the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. Durable flooring flows throughout the main spaces, complementing the neutral color palette and making it easy to personalize. The kitchen and dining area are thoughtfully positioned for both everyday living and hosting. Featuring ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a functional breakfast bar, the kitchen opens seamlessly into the dining area, creating a natural gathering space. Large windows enhance the space with natural light, making every meal feel bright and inviting. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a spacious layout, tray ceiling detail, and plenty of room for a sitting area. The en-suite bath provides comfort and functionality with two vanities and a well-sized shower. Additional bedrooms are generously sized and offer flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Upstairs, a large bonus area provides endless possibilities—perfect for a media room, playroom, home gym, or additional living space. This added square footage gives the home a level of versatility that’s hard to find. Step outside to enjoy the screened-in porch, an ideal spot for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening while overlooking the private backyard. With no immediate rear neighbors and a peaceful wooded backdrop, the outdoor space offers both privacy and tranquility. The extended patio area is perfect for grilling and outdoor entertaining. Additional features include a dedicated laundry room, ample storage throughout, and a layout designed for both functionality and flow. Located in the desirable Spring Oaks community, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, golf, and a short drive to the beaches, giving you the best of both quiet living and coastal convenience. This is a home that truly offers space, comfort, and flexibility is ready for you to move in and make it your own. Buyer is responsible for verification.
    12 days
    |
    239
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Blue Mahi Real Estate Team 843-894-2256,

    INNOVATE Real Estate,

    Dan H Brown 843-424-4749,

    INNOVATE Real Estate

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2611500MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Loft, Screened Porch, Utility Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Separate Shower, Vanity
      Dining room
      • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      Features
      • Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Separate Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Loft, Stainless Steel Appliances
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,404
      • Total interior livable area: 1,982 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: ,
      • Parcel number: 33711010060
      • Zoning: Res
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Masonry, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Spring Oaks
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $54 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Conway

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $187/sqft
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $362,000

        $344,000 - $380,000

        $2,166/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$370,000+1.4%$187/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2611500 Report a problem
        8/5/2025Listing removed$365,000$184/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2503235 Report a problem
        6/5/2025Price change$365,000-0.8%$184/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2503235 Report a problem
        5/10/2025Price change$368,000-0.5%$186/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2503235 Report a problem
        4/27/2025Price change$370,000-2.1%$187/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2503235 Report a problem
        4/17/2025Price change$377,999-0.3%$191/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2503235 Report a problem
        3/19/2025Price change$379,000-2.8%$191/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2503235 Report a problem
        3/4/2025Price change$389,797-1.3%$197/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2503235 Report a problem
        2/24/2025Price change$394,797-1.3%$199/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2503235 Report a problem
        2/8/2025Listed for sale$399,797$202/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2503235 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29527

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable