Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $442,700

    245 N Brier Rd, Amherst, NY 14228

    5beds
    2,123sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $442,700 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $3,062 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $442,700

    $416,000 - $469,000

    $3,062/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,062/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,062/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,993/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,993/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom colonial located in demand Willow Ridge Neighborhood!!!! 5th bedroom/family room on the first floor. Master bedroom with new flooring and tiled full bathroom. Large eat-in kitchen, dining room, big living room for entertaining & a large fully fenced backyard and more! If you sleep on this one, you won't sleep in it!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, 1st Floor Bedroom, Master Bedroom Bath
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,123 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Neighborhood Street
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 1422894011233
    • Special conditions: Normal
    • Wooded area: 0

• Existing
    • Year built: 1976

• WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, AC-Central
    • GarageYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Two Story, Colonial
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick, Aluminum/Steel
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, USDA, Cash
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot, Neighborhood Street
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Concrete
    • CurrentUse: Residential, Single Family Residential
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • FoundationDetails: Poured
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • StructureType: House
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, 1st Floor Bedroom, Master Bedroom Bath
    • PastureArea: 0
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • CultivatedArea: 0
    • WoodedArea: 0
    • NumberOfUnitsMoMo: 0
    • Gas: Gas
    • SpecialListingConditions: Normal
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • Flooring: Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Ceramic-Some, Tile-Some, Laminate-Some
    • Attic: Crawl Space
    • Appliances: Negotiable
    • PropertyCondition: Existing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2019Sold$267,510+2.9%$126/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1193905 Report a problem
    5/21/2019Pending sale$259,900$122/sqft
    Source: WNY Metro Premier Realty #B1193905 Report a problem
    5/16/2019Listed for sale$259,900+62.4%$122/sqft
    Source: WNY Metro Premier Realty #B1193905 Report a problem
    2/3/2006Sold$160,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $410,000
    2024-- $410,000 +82.2%
    2023-- $225,000
    2022-- $225,000
    2021-- $225,000
    2020-- $225,000
    2019-- $225,000
    2018-- $225,000
    2017$4,540 +90.2%$225,000 +29.9%
    2016$2,387 $173,200
    2015-- $173,200
    2014-- $173,200
    2013-- $173,200
    2012-- $173,200
    2011-- $173,200
    2010-- $173,200
    2009-- $173,200 +3.1%
    2008-- $168,000
    2007-- $168,000
    2006-- $168,000
    2005-- $168,000 +16.3%
    2004-- $144,400
    2003-- $144,400
    2002-- $144,400
    2001-- $144,400
    2000-- $144,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14228