Welcome to this charming updated 2 Acres of flat level land with a 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom, 2 car garage home nestled in scenic Cleveland, GA. New roof 2025. Total sq footage under roof includes the garage and 2 porch overhangs. 3400 sq ft under air. Enjoy a spacious living area with abundant natural light, Tray ceilings, and a gas fireplace. Trailwave Fiber internet installed. The kitchen features modern appliances and ample cabinetry. The primary suite has panoramic windows with seating area, and a large en-suite bathroom. Step outside to a large Fenced backyard, Mature blueberry bushes, Privacy evergreen trees border the side and back of property.10x15 Storage shed. Huge back porch with a 6-person hot tub and a covered side porch. Rocking chair front porch. Cleveland town square and shopping within 3 miles. Easy access to Helen, Dahlonega, and Gainesville. No HOA. Unrestricted land, outside of city limits, provides the ability to have farm animals or work/play space. Don't miss the opportunity to make this house your new home.
Active
Price cut: $27.1K (3/27)
$549,900
2458 Post Rd, Cleveland, GA 30528
5beds
4,031sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
2 Acres Lot
$529,700 Zestimate®
$136/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceLarge fenced backyardMature blueberry bushesRocking chair front porchLarge en-suite bathroomCovered side porchTray ceilings
- 71 days |
- 667 |
- 47 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Steven T Koleno 804-656-5007,
Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10706486
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room
Heating
- Central, Dual, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Dual, Electric, Heat Pump, Whole House Fan, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Mud Room
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: None
- Attic: Expandable
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,031
- Total interior livable area: 4,031 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,031
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Garden
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Seasonal View
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 063 107
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Propane, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $136/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $434,660
- Annual tax amount: $3,576
- Date on market: 3/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 71 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$529,700
$503,000 - $556,000
$2,987/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $549,900-4.7%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $577,000+37.4%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2022 | Sold | $420,000-1.2%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2022 | Pending sale | $424,900$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $424,900+9.8%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2021 | Sold | $387,000+1.9%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2021 | Pending sale | $379,900$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2021 | Contingent | $379,900$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $379,900+35.7%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2021 | Sold | $280,000$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 -1.3% | $173,864 |
| 2024 | $3,622 -4.9% | $173,864 +3.5% |
| 2023 | $3,810 +14.6% | $168,000 +19.8% |
| 2022 | $3,326 +18.4% | $140,180 +25.5% |
| 2021 | $2,809 +1.7% | $111,696 +11.1% |
| 2020 | $2,763 -0.3% | $100,548 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $100,548 |
| 2018 | $2,772 +12.3% | $100,548 +11.4% |
| 2017 | $2,468 0% | $90,236 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $90,236 -60% |
| 2015 | $2,469 +13.9% | $225,590 +8.7% |
| 2014 | $2,167 | $207,570 -5.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $220,000 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30528