ALL OFFERS DUE MONDAY, MAY 4TH BY NOON. Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.1 bath colonial tucked at the end of a quiet dead-end street in the highly sought-after West Beverly Hills neighborhood, served by award-winning Birmingham schools. This home offers a spacious and private setting with a large backyard and a new (2025) expansive paver patio with outdoor lighting-perfect for outdoor entertaining. Inside, you'll find a lovely updated kitchen featuring a large island with wine fridge, walk-in pantry and plenty of workspace, flowing into a huge family room filled with natural light, walls of windows, and a Pella door wall leading to the patio. The functional layout also includes a convenient first-floor laundry and mudroom. Pella windows throughout. The basement has been professionally waterproofed and includes a transferable warranty for peace of mind. For further reassurance, a whole-house generator is included for confidence during unexpected outages. With some updates already completed, this home offers a fantastic opportunity to add your personal touches and make it your dream home.
Accepting backups
$699,000
19341 Devonshire St, Beverly Hills, MI 48025
4beds
2,578sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
0.43 Acres Lot
$734,100 Zestimate®
$271/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large backyardQuiet dead-end streetPlenty of workspaceWalk-in pantryLovely updated kitchenWalls of windowsPella windows throughout
- 13 days |
- 4,663 |
- 418 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelly L Moody 248-644-3500,
The Agency Hall & Hunter 248-644-3500
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261029543
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 256
- Dimensions: 16 X 16
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Primary bathroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 45
- Dimensions: 9 X 5
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 77
- Dimensions: 11 X 7
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 8 X 6
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 X 12
Great room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 693
- Dimensions: 33 X 21
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 X 12
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Area: 114
- Dimensions: 19 X 6
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 18 X 14
Mud room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 8 X 6
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,578 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,578
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Dimensions: 101.05 x 186.69
Details
- Parcel number: 2402183002
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Basement, Block, Sump Pump
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
- Major remodel year: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Generator
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: SUPRVRS 13 - BEVERLY HILLS
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Beverly Hills
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $271/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $350,600
- Annual tax amount: $14,908
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$734,100
$697,000 - $771,000
$4,333/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,000+44.1%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2020 | Sold | $485,000-3%$188/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2020 | Pending sale | $500,000$194/sqft |
Source: KW Domain #2200051998 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $500,000$194/sqft |
Source: KW Domain #2200051998 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2020 | Pending sale | $500,000$194/sqft |
Source: KW Domain #2200051998 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2020 | Listed for sale | $500,000$194/sqft |
Source: KW Domain #2200051998 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,403 +5.5% | $340,060 +4.2% |
| 2023 | $7,968 -4.3% | $326,330 +5.4% |
| 2022 | $8,329 | $309,480 +3.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $298,670 |
| 2020 | -- | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | -- | $242,778 |
| 2017 | $120 | -- |
| 2016 | $120 | -- |
| 2015 | -- | $208,330 +18.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $175,930 +25.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $140,640 -7.9% |
| 2010 | $6,079 -4% | $152,680 -17.8% |
| 2009 | $6,333 +175% | $185,650 -43.9% |
| 2005 | $2,303 | $330,930 +58.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $209,060 +11.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $187,270 +79% |
| 2001 | $4,412 +5.2% | $104,640 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $4,193 | $101,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,197/mo
Principal & interest
$3416
Property taxes
$781
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48025