Value-add opportunity in Decatur! This 3BR/2BA home sits on a spacious lot in an established neighborhood and has a solid foundation and strong structural bones. Property needs repairs and updates, offering a great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to renovate and build equity. Functional layout with generous living space and strong potential to modernize. Convenient location near shopping, dining, and major routes. Sold AS-IS.
Active
$225,000
2464 Glenrock Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
3beds
1,810sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1963
0.27 Acres Lot
$219,200 Zestimate®
$124/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 133 days |
- 337 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Steven T Koleno 804-656-5007,
Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10669270
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,810
- Total interior livable area: 1,810 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,810
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 15 135 14 014
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $124/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $276,400
- Annual tax amount: $701
- Date on market: 1/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 131 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$219,200
$208,000 - $230,000
$1,920/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+116.1%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/1999 | Sold | $104,100$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 -4.3% | $110,560 +4.1% |
| 2024 | $733 +50.1% | $106,240 -2.5% |
| 2023 | $489 -23.3% | $108,960 +34.9% |
| 2022 | $637 0% | $80,760 +7.7% |
| 2021 | $638 -0.7% | $75,000 +11.5% |
| 2020 | $642 +1.7% | $67,240 +36.1% |
| 2019 | $631 +9% | $49,400 +57.9% |
| 2018 | $579 +8.3% | $31,280 +24.7% |
| 2017 | $535 -9.9% | $25,080 -13.2% |
| 2016 | $593 | $28,880 +165.4% |
| 2014 | $593 | $10,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,880 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,880 -25.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $14,688 -46.2% |
| 2010 | $515 -48% | $27,320 |
| 2009 | $990 -0.3% | $27,320 -23% |
| 2008 | $994 +15.4% | $35,480 |
| 2007 | $861 | $35,480 |
| 2006 | $861 -1.7% | $35,480 |
| 2005 | $876 +21% | $35,480 +15% |
| 2004 | $724 -19.9% | $30,840 -15.9% |
| 2003 | $903 +19.1% | $36,680 +6.6% |
| 2002 | $759 +85.1% | $34,400 +9.3% |
| 2001 | $410 | $31,480 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee