Market Adjustment!!! Here is a great opportunity to own your own little piece of Haven!! A beautiful, manufactured home nestled on 2 1/2 acres of open space with views of the mountains. Plenty of room for all your toys and animals. Newly updated windows and front door. Great floor plan and newer hot water heater and heat pump. There are 6 outdoor buildings for all your needs. One is almost ready to live in. This is the time to buy with ''Buyers Flex Credit of 1% towards closing costs or rate buy down, offered by preferred lender for qualified buyers''. Ask agent for details. This property has a private water company and RO water system.
For sale
Price cut: $19.9K (5/4)
$305,000
2475 S Oak Rd, Maricopa, AZ 85139
3beds
1,296sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1989
2.5 Acres Lot
$300,000 Zestimate®
$235/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful manufactured homeGreat floor planNewly updated windowsNewer hot water heaterViews of the mountains
- 28 days |
- 179 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kay I Speake 480-684-4575,
HomeSmart
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22610486
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer, Dryer
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
- Windows: Skylight(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,296
- Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, None
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: None
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Wire
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 2.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 329.95' x 330'
- Features: Borders Common Area, North/South Exposure
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 50143014C
Condition
- Year built: 1989
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $235/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $59,302
- Annual tax amount: $681
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 30 days
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
$300,000
$285,000 - $315,000
$1,690/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $305,000-6.1%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $324,900+54.7%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2021 | Sold | $210,000-10.6%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2021 | Pending sale | $235,000$181/sqft |
Source: My Home Group Real Estate #6154697 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2020 | Price change | $235,000-2.1%$181/sqft |
| 11/16/2020 | Price change | $240,000-4%$185/sqft |
| 10/31/2020 | Listed for sale | $250,000+212.9%$193/sqft |
| 5/6/2015 | Sold | $79,900$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2015 | Listed for sale | $79,900+346.4%$62/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living #5238413 Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2009 | Sold | $17,900-60.1%$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2009 | Listing removed | $44,900$35/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Excel Realty #4233245 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2009 | Listed for sale | $44,900$35/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $681 +9.9% | $5,930 +2.6% |
| 2025 | $620 +1.5% | $5,779 -1.5% |
| 2024 | $611 +1.2% | $5,868 +21.5% |
| 2023 | $604 -5.6% | $4,829 -17.8% |
| 2022 | $639 -0.4% | $5,878 +10.4% |
| 2021 | $642 -3.7% | $5,326 +4.5% |
| 2020 | $667 -1.6% | $5,095 +51.7% |
| 2019 | $677 +0.3% | $3,359 -3.9% |
| 2018 | $676 +4.6% | $3,497 -4.7% |
| 2017 | $646 +3% | $3,668 |
| 2016 | $627 -2.5% | -- |
| 2014 | $644 | $3,094 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $4,081 -35.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $6,303 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85139