Welcome to The Jordan, Brighton’s newest boutique condominium ideally located on the Brookline town line. This well-designed complex features 34 modern units, just steps from Whole Foods and public transportation, offering unparalleled convenience for urban living. Residents enjoy premium amenities, including a landscaped private courtyard with grill, a spacious rooftop terrace with 360° views, a fitness center, resident lounge and secure underground assigned parking. Each unit showcases open-concept layouts and high-end finishes, with a gourmet kitchen featuring Fisher & Paykel appliances and sleek quartz countertops. With over a dozen unique floor plans, The Jordan offers something for every lifestyle. Don’t miss this opportunity to experience elevated living in one of Boston’s most desirable neighborhoods.
For sale
$995,000
249 Corey Rd #401, Brighton, MA 02135
2beds
811sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2025
-- sqft lot
$981,300 Zestimate®
$1,227/sqft
$671/mo HOA
What's special
Sleek quartz countertopsOpen-concept layoutsHigh-end finishes
- 249 days |
- 172 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dean Poritzky 781-248-6350,
Engel & Volkers Wellesley 781-591-8333
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73427270
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Window(s) - Picture, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Window(s) - Picture, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall
- Level: First
- Area: 40
- Dimensions: 8 x 5
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower
- Level: First
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 8 x 6
Kitchen
- Features: Balcony - Exterior, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances
- Level: First
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Living room
- Features: Window(s) - Picture, Balcony / Deck, High Speed Internet Hookup, Recessed Lighting
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Heating
- Forced Air, Hydro Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: In Unit, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 811
- Total interior livable area: 811 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 811
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Under, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Assigned
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck - Roof, Patio
- Exterior features: Deck - Roof, Patio, City View(s)
- Fencing: Security
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Details
- Parcel number: 3322754
- Zoning: 0120
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts, 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Electric Oven, Washer Hookup
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Medical Facility, Highway Access, T-Station
- Security: Intercom
HOA
- Amenities included: Elevator(s), Fitness Center
- Services included: Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds
- HOA fee: $671 monthly
Location
- Region: Brighton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,227/sqft
- Date on market: 9/8/2025
Estimated market value
$981,300
$932,000 - $1.03M
$3,658/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $3,950$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $3,950-16%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Price change | $995,000-5.2%$1,227/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73427270 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Price change | $4,700-2.1%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $4,800-1.9%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Price change | $1,050,000-4.5%$1,295/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73427270 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,895$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,099,000$1,355/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73427270 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Listing removed | $4,895$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,895$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Brighton