Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $498,900

    24919 Fm 2100 Rd, Huffman, TX 77336

    3beds
    960sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    1 Acres Lot
    $211,500 Zestimate®
    $520/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Abundant natural lightTwo bathroomsTwo private officesFour overhead garage doorsPeaceful surroundingsMature treesWide-open space
    1-acre property in charming Huffman, Offering endless potential for residential, business, or investment use, this unique property features a Manufactured Home with a welcoming covered front porch, abundant natural light, and flexible living spaces ideal for a home office, hobby room, or personalized setup to fit your needs. The impressive 2,355 sq ft warehouse is designed for functionality with four overhead garage doors, two private offices, and two bathrooms—perfect for a workshop, small business, storage, or commercial operations. Mature trees and wide-open space create a serene setting while still providing easy access to major roadways, shopping, dining, and local schools. Enjoy the best of both worlds with peaceful surroundings and convenient proximity to Houston. Whether you're looking for a live/work opportunity, investment property, or room to grow, this property is full of possibilities. Schedule your private showing today!
    20 hours
    |
    14
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anne Vickery TREC #0484993 713-907-9680,

    Anne Vickery & Associates Realty, LLC

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 67885059MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Garage Apartment, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Features
      • En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 960
      • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Other, 1/2 Up to 1 Acre
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 116-231-001-0007
      • Parcel number: 0410050040048

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Block & Beam
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Huffman

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $520/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $161,367
      • Annual tax amount: $6,215
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $211,500

        $176,000 - $250,000

        $1,679/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$498,900$520/sqft
        Source: HAR #67885059 Report a problem
        11/4/1996Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$121 +10.5%$161,367
        2024$109 +10.5%$161,367 +14.9%
        2023$99 +10.6%$140,437 -0.8%
        2022$90 $141,528 +38.4%
        2021-- $102,231 +92.8%
        2020$53 $53,028
        2019$53 +3.5%$53,028 +3.5%
        2018$51 $51,250
        2017$51 $51,250
        2016$51 -62.4%$51,250
        2015$136 $51,250
        2014$136 $51,250 +17.5%
        2013-- $43,618
        2012-- $43,618 -1.7%
        2011-- $44,354
        2010-- $44,354 -18%
        2009-- $54,090 -6.7%
        2007-- $58,000 +9.7%
        2006-- $52,880 +11.3%
        2005-- $47,520

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77336

          Getting around

          25 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable