Welcome to country living in this charming ranch home situated on 1.7 private acres. The open-concept layout is ideal for entertaining and family gatherings, featuring an eat-in kitchen with a large island, abundant cabinet storage, and newer appliances. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet, double vanities, and a walk-in shower. Relax or grill on the back deck while enjoying the peaceful surroundings and privacy of both the front and back yards. Conveniently located near Lake Anna with an easy commute to Short Pump and Fredericksburg.
For sale
$419,000
1176 Signboard Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
3beds
1,711sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
1.65 Acres Lot
$412,400 Zestimate®
$245/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open-concept layoutEat-in kitchenLarge islandBack deckNewer appliancesAbundant cabinet storageWalk-in closet
- 2 days |
- 318 |
- 16 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Crystal Carter 540-223-0103,
Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VALA2009856
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Bathroom 1, Primary Bathroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Family room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Attic, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,711
- Total interior livable area: 1,711 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,711
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.65 Acres
- Features: Private
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 86 4 B
- Zoning: A2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- Very Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $245/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $395,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,845
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$412,400
$392,000 - $433,000
$2,640/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $419,000+73.9%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2019 | Sold | $241,000-3%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2018 | Listing removed | $248,500$145/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Commonwealth #1732608 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $248,500$145/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Commonwealth #1732608 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,601 +6.3% | $361,300 +6.3% |
| 2023 | $2,448 +14% | $340,000 +14% |
| 2022 | $2,147 +16.2% | $298,200 +16.2% |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $256,600 +2.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $250,300 +9.8% |
| 2018 | $202 | $227,900 +713.9% |
| 2017 | $202 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $202 | $28,000 |
| 2015 | $202 +1.2% | $28,000 -4.4% |
| 2013 | $199 -18.3% | $29,300 -6.1% |
| 2012 | $244 | $31,200 -11.1% |
| 2011 | $244 | $35,100 -10.7% |
| 2010 | $244 | $39,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 23024