Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $335,600

    25 Fellows Rd, Halfmoon, NY 12065

    3beds
    1,717sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $335,600 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $2,534 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $335,600

    $312,000 - $359,000

    $2,534/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,534/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,534/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,140/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,140/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Family-Friendly 3-Bedroom Home with Spacious Yard in Halfmoon, NY Welcome to 25 Fellows Road, a warm and welcoming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home perfectly designed for family living. Nestled on a peaceful -acre lot in a quiet Halfmoon neighborhood, this home offers the space, comfort, and convenience your family needs. Inside, you'll find a family-friendly layout with an open and airy living area, a well-appointed kitchen, and three comfortable bedrooms including a primary suite with a private bath. The second full bathroom is easily accessible from the main living space and secondary bedrooms. Step outside to enjoy the expansive backyard ideal for kids to play, summer BBQs, or simply relaxing while surrounded by nature. With nearly an acre of land, there's plenty of room for swing sets, gardening, or creating your own outdoor oasis. Located just minutes from top-rated schools, parks, shopping centers, and major highways, this home combines suburban tranquility with everyday convenience. Family-Focused Features: 3 Bedrooms | 2 Full Bathrooms Large Backyard Great for Play and Outdoor Activities Quiet, Residential Neighborhood Spacious Interior Perfect for Family Living Easy Access to Schools, Parks, and Local Amenities This is more than a house it's a place where your family can grow and thrive. Schedule a showing today and discover your next home at 25 Fellows Road! Owner will pay for cold water. The tenants will be responsible for internet, electric, gas, trash and cosmetic maintenance, i.e. grass mowing and snow blowing. There is no smoking allowed in the home. A maximum of (2) pets are allowed. The lease duration will be for one year. First month's and last month's rent due at signing along with the security deposit.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,717 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating system: Wall, Internet not included in rent, Lawn
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41380027317130

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Halfmoon

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/24/2025Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/18/2025Price change$3,000+20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2025Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2025Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2025Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2021Sold$235,000+291.7%$137/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202123151 Report a problem
    7/27/2017Sold$60,000-13%$35/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201709307 Report a problem
    6/1/2017Listed for sale$69,000$40/sqft
    Source: Empire Real Estate Mgmt, LLC #201709307 Report a problem
    5/24/2017Pending sale$69,000$40/sqft
    5/17/2017Listed for sale$69,000+13700%$40/sqft
    4/19/2017Sold$500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $109,300
    2024-- $109,300
    2023-- $109,300
    2022-- $109,300 +4.1%
    2021-- $105,000
    2020-- $105,000
    2019-- $105,000
    2018-- $105,000
    2017$3,979 +354.4%$105,000
    2016$876 +2.5%$105,000
    2015$854 -73.3%$105,000
    2014$3,195 $105,000
    2013-- $105,000
    2012-- $105,000
    2011-- $105,000
    2010-- $105,000
    2009-- $105,000
    2008-- $105,000
    2007-- $105,000
    2006-- $105,000
    2005-- $105,000
    2004-- $105,000
    2003-- $105,000
    2002-- $105,000
    2001-- $105,000
    2000-- $105,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12065