Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,186,200

    25 Fox Run Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    4beds
    3baths
    3,931sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    2.37 Acres Lot
    $2,186,200 Zestimate®
    $556/sqft
    $7,639 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,186,200

    $1.97M - $2.45M

    $7,639/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,704/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $14,704/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SUMMER RENTAL IS AVAILABLE NOW! If you want to escape the city before summer, this private & tranquil home awaits you in this tucked away contemporary built by Vuko Tashkovitch. Sun-filled rooms & beautiful views give way to an easy flow & carefree style of living. Dramatic floor to ceiling windows & stone fireplace enhances the spacious living room with large glass doors that lead to a generous sized deck. Whether inside or out by the pool, you will be surrounded by nature. 2nd-floor master suite features private balcony, dressing rm and sun-drenched bathroom. 3 more bdrms, 2 bths & laundry complete 2nd level. A heated gunite saltwater pool provides the perfect place to relax & entertain with easy access to deck and lower level. Surrounded by 100 state acres, this gem is ideal for full time or weekend living. It is a beautiful retreat that is just minutes from town. Available NOW through Labor Day Weekend. Full season rental ONLY. Will consider extending the lease after Labor Day.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,931 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 554600982098

Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pound Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture Style: Contemporary
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2020-05-25T00: 00
    • Balcony
    • Basement \ Basement \ Full
    • BuildingAreaSource \ Municipality
    • BuildingFeatures \ Generator
    • BuildingFeatures \ Powder Room
    • BuildingFeatures \ Storage
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Close to Park
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Close to Shops
    • CommunityFeatures \ Close to Park
    • CommunityFeatures \ Close to Shops
    • Condition \ PropertyCondition \ Actual
    • ConstructionMaterials \ Cedar
    • ConstructionMaterials \ Other/See Remarks
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • Dates \ YearBuiltDetails \ 1981
    • LotSizeSource \ Municipality
    • MLS Listing ID: 6012170
    • MLS Name: HGMLS ZDDP (HGMLS ZDDP)
    • Middle School: Fox Lane
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Building Features \ BuildingFeatures \ Generator
    • Other Building Features \ BuildingFeatures \ In Ground Pool
    • Other Building Features \ BuildingFeatures \ Powder Room
    • Other Building Features \ BuildingFeatures \ Security System
    • Other Building Features \ BuildingFeatures \ Storage
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Call
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Balcony
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Deck
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Generator
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Storage
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceYN \ true
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplacesTotal \ 1
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Eat-in Kitchen
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Formal Dining Room
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Hardwood Floors As Seen
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Master Bath
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Storage
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Vaulted Ceiling
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Walk Out Basement
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Other Rooms \ RoomsTotal \ 3
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2020-05-25T00: 00
    • Other \ Skirt \ Other
    • Patio \ PatioAndPorchFeatures \ Balcony
    • PetsAllowed \ Call
    • PropertyCondition \ Actual
    • PropertySubType \ Seasonal
    • RoomsTotal \ 3
    • Safety \ SecurityFeatures \ Security System
    • School District: Bedford
    • Senior Living \ SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
    • SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
    • Sewer \ Septic Tank
    • Size \ FarmLandAreaUnits \ Square Feet
    • Size \ StoriesTotal \ 2.00
    • Skirt \ Other
    • Sources \ BuildingAreaSource \ Municipality
    • Sources \ LivingAreaSource \ Municipality
    • Sources \ LotDimensionsSource \ Municipality
    • Sources \ LotSizeSource \ Municipality
    • StoriesTotal \ 2.00
    • StructureType \ Seasonal
    • Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ Contemporary
    • Type and Style \ DevelopmentStatus \ Actual
    • Type and Style \ PropertySubType \ Contemporary
    • Type and Style \ PropertySubType \ Seasonal
    • Type and Style \ StructureType \ Seasonal
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Septic Tank
    • Utilities \ WaterSource \ Drilled Well
    • View Type: Pool
    • Water \ PoolFeatures \ In Ground Pool
    • WaterSource \ Drilled Well
    • YearBuiltDetails \ 1981

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2021Sold$1,400,000+8650%$356/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6100743 Report a problem
    8/10/2020Sold$16,000-5.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/25/2020Listing removed$17,143$4/sqft
    Source: Vincent & Whittemore R.E. #6012170 Report a problem
    3/24/2020Sold$17,000-98.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/7/2020Listed for rent$17,143+20%$4/sqft
    Source: Vincent & Whittemore R.E. #6012170 Report a problem
    3/12/2019Listing removed$14,285$4/sqft
    Source: Vincent & Whittemore R.E. #4910816 Report a problem
    3/1/2019Listed for rent$14,285+4.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Vincent & Whittemore R.E. #4910816 Report a problem
    10/25/2018Listing removed$1,475,000$375/sqft
    Source: Renwick Sotheby's International Realty #4746933 Report a problem
    9/7/2018Listed for sale$1,475,000$375/sqft
    5/21/2018Listing removed$1,475,000$375/sqft
    10/25/2017Listed for sale$1,475,000-9.2%$375/sqft
    Source: Renwick Sothebys Int'l Realty #4746933 Report a problem
    4/7/2017Listing removed$13,715$3/sqft
    Source: Vincent & Whittemore R.E. #4709651 Report a problem
    3/15/2017Listed for rent$13,715+6.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Vincent & Whittemore R.E. #4709651 Report a problem
    8/11/2016Listing removed$12,857-18.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Vincent & Whittemore R.E. #4605003 Report a problem
    2/10/2016Listed for rent$15,715-5.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Vincent & Whittemore R.E. #4605003 Report a problem
    2/10/2016Listing removed$1,625,000$413/sqft
    Source: Vincent & Whittemore R.E. #4436476 Report a problem
    5/22/2015Listing removed$16,700-9%$4/sqft
    Source: Vincent & Whittemore R.E. #4514062 Report a problem
    4/17/2015Listed for rent$18,350-54.1%$5/sqft
    Source: Vincent & Whittemore R.E. #4514062 Report a problem
    10/9/2014Listed for sale$1,625,000-7.1%$413/sqft
    Source: Vincent & Whittemore Real Estate #4436476 Report a problem
    5/10/2014Listing removed$40,000$10/sqft
    Source: Bedford Village Green #3404582 Report a problem
    2/23/2014Listed for rent$40,000+479.7%$10/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3404582 Report a problem
    9/1/2011Listing removed$6,900$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3104543 Report a problem
    4/24/2011Price change$6,900-80.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3104543 Report a problem
    3/19/2011Listing removed$1,750,000$445/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3104545 Report a problem
    2/23/2011Listed for rent$35,000$9/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3104542 Report a problem
    2/20/2011Listed for sale$1,750,000$445/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3104545 Report a problem
    7/1/2003Sold$1,750,000$445/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $250,000
    2024-- $250,000
    2023-- $250,000
    2022-- $250,000
    2021-- $250,000
    2020-- $250,000
    2019-- $250,000
    2018-- $250,000
    2017-- $250,000
    2016-- $250,000
    2015-- $250,000
    2014-- $250,000
    2013-- $250,000
    2012-- $250,000
    2011-- $250,000
    2010-- $250,000
    2009-- $250,000
    2008-- $250,000
    2007-- $250,000
    2006-- $250,000
    2005-- $250,000
    2004-- $250,000
    2003-- $250,000
    2002-- $250,000
    2001-- $250,000 +20.8%
    2000-- $207,000
    1999-- $207,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10576