Welcome to Heritage Point! 1,930 sq. ft. Colonial offers a great opportunity to enjoy comfortable living with flexibility. 3-bed, 2.5-bath featuring a 220 sq. ft. FIRST FLOOR BONUS RM, ideal for possible 4th bedrm. Exterior has been thoughtfully updated with Pella 350 Series windows, rear sliders, newer driveway, fenced yard, deck & lighted gazebo. Inside a 2-story living rm flows into the dining rm, creating an inviting space for everyday living & entertaining. Updated kitchen features maple glazed cabinetry & granite tops. Family rm with wood-burning F/P, sliders to spacious rear fenced yard. Primary w/ full bath & 2 additional bedrooms . Upgraded 100 amp service w/ 50 amp inlet box provides generator ready convenience. PREMIUM LOT
Pending
$679,900
25 Metedeconk Road, Howell, NJ 07731
3beds
1,930sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
7,840 Square Feet Lot
$691,400 Zestimate®
$352/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 21 days
- 812
- 11
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lucille Barbetta 732-688-2998,
NextHome Realty Premier Properties
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22624643
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room
Bedroom
- Area: 132.54
- Dimensions: 13.11 x 10.11
Bedroom
- Area: 111.87
- Dimensions: 11.3 x 9.9
Bathroom
- Description: powder
Bathroom
- Area: 40.29
- Dimensions: 7.9 x 5.1
Other
- Area: 220.32
- Dimensions: 16.2 x 13.6
Other
- Area: 55.12
- Dimensions: 10.4 x 5.3
Bonus room
- Description: study/optional rm-garage converrted
- Area: 200.55
- Dimensions: 19.1 x 10.5
Breakfast
- Area: 119.07
- Dimensions: 14.7 x 8.1
Dining room
- Area: 132.54
- Dimensions: 13.11 x 10.11
Family room
- Area: 119.6
- Dimensions: 13 x 9.2
Garage
- Area: 344.52
- Dimensions: 19.8 x 17.4
Kitchen
- Area: 100.7
- Dimensions: 10.6 x 9.5
Living room
- Description: 2 story
- Area: 251.22
- Dimensions: 15.9 x 15.8
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Center Hall, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Concrete
- Windows: Thermal Window
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,930
- Total interior livable area: 1,930 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Asphalt, Double Wide Drive, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Storage, Lighting
- Fencing: Fenced Area
Lot
- Size: 7,840 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 75 x 106
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 21000780600015
- Zoning description: Residential, Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Timberline
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Heritage Point
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Howell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $352/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $648,500
- Annual tax amount: $10,247
- Date on market: 8/16/2026
- Inclusions: Outdoor Lighting, Washer, Window Treatments, Blinds/Shades, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator, Screens, Gas Cooking
Estimated market value
$691,400
$657,000 - $726,000
$3,642/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/19/2026 | Pending sale | $679,900$352/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $679,900$352/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,187 +9% | $595,400 +9% |
| 2024 | $9,347 -1% | $546,300 +7.7% |
| 2023 | $9,437 +14.6% | $507,100 +29% |
| 2022 | $8,238 +0.1% | $393,200 +9.7% |
| 2021 | $8,229 +1.5% | $358,400 -0.8% |
| 2020 | $8,111 +93.7% | $361,200 +5.4% |
| 2019 | $4,188 | $342,800 +2.7% |
| 2018 | $4,188 -43.8% | $333,800 +6.9% |
| 2017 | $7,449 0% | $312,300 +2% |
| 2016 | $7,452 +4.4% | $306,300 +1% |
| 2015 | $7,136 -0.7% | $303,300 +12.5% |
| 2014 | $7,190 +0.2% | $269,500 |
| 2013 | $7,179 -0.4% | $269,500 |
| 2012 | $7,209 +1.5% | $269,500 -20.3% |
| 2011 | $7,101 +3.9% | $338,300 |
| 2010 | $6,837 +2.1% | $338,300 |
| 2009 | $6,698 | $338,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $338,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $338,300 +117.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $155,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $155,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $155,600 |
| 2002 | -- | $155,600 |
| 2001 | -- | $155,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





