Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $735,000

    25 Ravine Ave, Nutley Twp., NJ 07110

    4beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $745,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,709 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $745,300

    $656,000 - $842,000

    $3,709/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,709/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,709/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marielle Murnock 908-766-0085,

    Keller Williams Towne Square Real

    Bought with:

    Himanshu Shah

    Apna Ghar Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3976840MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 129
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1607500000000018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nutley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/24/2025Sold$735,000+1.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3976840 Report a problem
    8/12/2025Pending sale$725,000
    Source: GSMLS #3976840 Report a problem
    7/22/2025Listed for sale$725,000+11.5%
    Source: NJMLS #25025920 Report a problem
    11/22/2022Sold$650,000-0.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3791173 Report a problem
    9/28/2022Pending sale$655,000
    Source: GSMLS #3791173 Report a problem
    9/15/2022Price change$655,000-3.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3791173 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Pending sale$675,999
    Source: GSMLS #3791173 Report a problem
    8/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3791173 Report a problem
    8/1/2022Pending sale$675,999
    Source: GSMLS #3791173 Report a problem
    6/25/2022Listed for sale$675,999+54.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3791173 Report a problem
    11/29/2010Sold$436,500-20.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/2009Listed for sale$550,000+74.1%
    Source: The Lane Team, Inc - RE/MAX Village Square #2704507 Report a problem
    10/17/2003Sold$316,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,252 +2.5%$639,200
    2024$16,824 +5.3%$639,200
    2023$15,974 +0.5%$639,200 +54.6%
    2022$15,891 +4.4%$413,400
    2021$15,221 +2.1%$413,400
    2020$14,915 +2.8%$413,400
    2019$14,514 +1.1%$413,400
    2018$14,357 +3.1%$413,400
    2017$13,932 +1.6%$413,400
    2016$13,708 +1.3%$413,400
    2015$13,535 +2.2%$413,400
    2014$13,241 +5.1%$413,400
    2013$12,605 +4.8%$413,400
    2012$12,026 -7.9%$413,400
    2011$13,063 +29%$413,400 -12.1%
    2010$10,123 +4.3%$470,400 +10.7%
    2009$9,702 +17.4%$424,800 +12%
    2008$8,267 +6.3%$379,200
    2007$7,774 $379,200 +637.7%
    2006-- $51,400
    2005-- $51,400
    2004$7,283 $51,400
    2003-- $51,400
    2002-- $51,400
    2001-- $51,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07110