Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,499/mo

    Fees may apply

    25 SW 71st Way #11, Gainesville, FL 32607

    2beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Thu Aug 6 2026
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Renovated interiorPrivate en-suite bedroomsHuge open floor planQuaint back porchTons of natural lightTwo large ensuite bedrooms
    Come tour this modern townhome in the lovely Ravines community. Walk in on the first floor to a huge open floor plan with a large living room, kitchen, and half bath. The kitchen has been outfitted with new appliances and plenty of cabinet and counter space. Exiting the living room through the glass back door opens to a quaint back porch. Upstairs, enjoy the luxury of two large ensuite bedrooms with tons of natural light. Located near the Oaks Mall with easy access to I-75 and Tower Road, this unit is in a great location. Please call Alligator Realty today to set up a tour. We hope to hear from you soon! Features include: - Open, included parking. - Renovated interior with new appliances. - Large bedrooms with lots of natural light. - Easy access to I-75 and Butler Plaza. - Private en-suite bedrooms.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$1,499-3.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2025Listing removed$1,550
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2025Listed for rent$1,550
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2023Listed for rent$1,550
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 32607