Welcome to your nехt сhapter οf Lοwcountry living in the ѕerеne Hearthstone Lakes community conveniently located near Sun City Hilton Head and I-95. Short drive to Hilton Head beaches, shopping, and great restaurants. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2 1/2-bath home perfectly blends comfort and style, featuring soaring ceilings and a unique interior balcony view that creates an airy, open atmosphere. The main-floor Primary Suite offers ultimate convenience, while the kitchen provides a functional, open layout perfect for everyday living. Step outside to your private screened-in porch or open patio to enjoy peaceful views of the adjacent nature preserve and a fully fenced-in backyard. Residents enjoy premium amenities including a community pool, fitness facility, food trucks, and a vibrant calendar of activities. Very reasonable HOA fees and no golf course = no golf fees! This is the accessible South Carolina retreat you've been searching for. Schedule your showing today!
For sale
$519,000
250 Fort Sullivan Dr, Ridgeland, SC 29936
4beds
2,349sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
-- sqft lot
$516,700 Zestimate®
$221/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 21 days |
- 81 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Greg Price 843-338-3418,
Town Square Realty LLC
Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 507939
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
Features
- Attic, Bookcases, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Multiple Closets, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Atrium, Entrance Foyer, Loft, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank
- Windows: Bay Window(s), Insulated Windows, Screens, Storm Window(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,349 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage, Unfinished Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Enclosed Porch, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Paved Driveway, Rain Gutters, Storage, Storm/Security Shutters
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
- Water view: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0800400141
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2020
HOA
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Fire Pit, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, RV/Boat Storage
Location
- Region: Ridgeland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $221/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $314,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,659
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$516,700
$491,000 - $543,000
$2,962/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $519,000+15.3%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listing removed | $450,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Price change | $450,000-3.8%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Price change | $468,000-0.4%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Price change | $470,000-1.1%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Price change | $475,000-5%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Price change | $499,950-1%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Price change | $505,000-1.9%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $515,000+3.2%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2024 | Price change | $499,000-4%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2024 | Price change | $519,900-1.7%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $529,000+68%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2020 | Sold | $314,920+424.9%$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2019 | Sold | $60,000$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,659 +15.3% | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | -- | $12,600 |
| 2021 | -- | $12,600 +425% |
| 2020 | -- | $2,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29936