Wake up to the peace and quiet of this adorable home located at the end of Richardson Rd. Country living in a low maintenance environment! Buyers will love the open concept living area, bonus room above the garage that can be a 4th bedroom or office, large sunroom for relaxing or watching a game, and spacious yard for the gardener or flower lover. Call to take a look at this charming country home!
For sale
Price cut: $25K (3/30)
$224,900
250 Richardson Rd, Oak Grove, LA 71263
3beds
2,309sqft
Est.:
Site Build, Residential
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$97/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious yardEnd of richardson rdLarge sunroom
- 183 days |
- 175 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lea Bass Creech,
Delta South Realty, LLC
Source: NELAR,MLS#: 217104
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Floor: Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 192
Bedroom
- Description: Floor: Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 146.37
Bedroom 1
- Description: Floor: Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 145.2
Kitchen
- Description: Floor: Tile
- Level: First
- Area: 128
Living room
- Description: Floor: Ceramic Tile
- Level: First
- Area: 224
Heating
- Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Some Stay
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,925
- Total interior livable area: 2,309 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two,Multi Level
- Stories: 2
Details
- Parcel number: 0500503241
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Site Build, Residential
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $97/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $117,000
- Annual tax amount: $804
- Date on market: 11/11/2025
- Road surface type: Unimproved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,420/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $224,900-10%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $249,9000%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $250,000-13.8%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Price change | $290,000-7.9%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $315,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $804 +8.9% | $11,700 +8.3% |
| 2023 | $738 | $10,800 |
| 2022 | $738 | $10,800 |
| 2021 | $738 -0.1% | $10,800 |
| 2020 | $738 +0.2% | $10,800 +0.9% |
| 2019 | $736 +3.5% | $10,700 |
| 2018 | $711 +239.5% | $10,700 |
| 2017 | $210 +0% | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $210 +6.5% | $10,700 +1.9% |
| 2015 | $197 -71.3% | $10,500 |
| 2014 | $684 +5.3% | $10,500 +2.9% |
| 2010 | $650 | $10,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71263