Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,400,000

    250 Wilson Rd, Nahant, MA 01908

    3beds
    3,643sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    8,059 Square Feet Lot
    $2,330,400 Zestimate®
    $659/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sweeping panoramic ocean viewsThoughtfully designed livingSoaring ceilingsWalls of glassCapture natural lightMaximize privacy
    Perched high above the Atlantic Ocean, this extraordinary coastal retreat offers sweeping panoramic ocean views & resort-style living minutes from downtown Boston & Logan Airport. Unassuming from the street, the home unfolds into a dramatic interior defined by soaring ceilings, walls of glass and expansive entertaining spaces spanning four levels of thoughtfully designed living. This custom-built residence masterfully designed to capture natural light, maximize privacy, and showcase breathtaking ocean views from nearly every room. Expansive decks on multiple levels create seamless indoor-outdoor living, while the stunning inground pool overlooking the Atlantic provides a spectacular backdrop for relaxing or entertaining. Ideal for those balancing a demanding lifestyle with a desire for a true coastal escape, this home feels worlds away evoking an atmosphere of a Greek island retreat or a luxury ocean liner, where time slows, the sea is ever-present, and every day feels like a vacation.
    2 days
    |
    470
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Perrin 617-201-3204,

    Brian J. Perrin Real Estate 617-201-3204,

    Brian Perrin 617-201-3204

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73519175

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Balcony / Deck, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Fourth Floor
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wood, Balcony / Deck
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Wood, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Yes
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Third
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Bathroom - With Tub, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Fourth Floor
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Wood, Balcony / Deck, Exterior Access
      • Level: Third
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Deck - Exterior, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Third
      Living room
      • Features: Skylight, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Wood, Balcony - Exterior, Exterior Access, Sunken
      • Level: Third
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Ductless
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Second Floor, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Recessed Lighting, Closet, Library, Exercise Room, Entry Hall, Sauna/Steam/Hot Tub
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s), Screens
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,643
      • Total interior livable area: 3,643 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,643

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck, Deck - Composite
      • Exterior features: Porch, Deck, Deck - Composite, Balcony, Pool - Inground, Hot Tub/Spa, Screens
      • Water view: Ocean,Water
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Ocean, Direct Access, Ocean, Walk to, 3/10 to 1/2 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
      Lot
      • Size: 8,059 Square Feet
      • Features: Steep Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:0025C B:0000 L:0050,2063685
      • Zoning: R2

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Block
      Condition
      • Year built: 1982

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Park, Conservation Area, House of Worship, Public School
      • Subdivision: Little Nahant
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Nahant

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $659/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,838,200
      • Annual tax amount: $16,820
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Seller W/Participate
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,330,400

        $2.21M - $2.45M

        $5,705/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$2,400,000+500%$659/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73519175 Report a problem
        4/23/1992Sold$400,000$110/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$16,820 +0.9%$1,838,200
        2024$16,672 +4.3%$1,838,200 +4.6%
        2023$15,980 $1,758,000
        2022$15,980 +1.6%$1,758,000 +17.5%
        2021$15,723 +1.5%$1,496,000 +5.9%
        2020$15,497 +11.3%$1,412,700 +10.7%
        2019$13,921 +24.9%$1,276,000 +17.3%
        2018$11,149 -3%$1,087,700 -0.9%
        2017$11,491 +2.5%$1,097,500 +2.9%
        2016$11,215 +7.1%$1,066,100 +11.2%
        2015$10,470 -2.3%$958,800 -1.3%
        2014$10,715 +2.7%$971,400
        2013$10,433 +1.8%$971,400
        2012$10,248 +2.9%$971,400 -2.5%
        2011$9,964 +4.8%$996,400 -1.2%
        2010$9,505 +9.3%$1,009,000 -1%
        2009$8,694 -0.1%$1,019,200 -2.4%
        2008$8,702 +18.7%$1,044,600 +1.3%
        2007$7,333 +2.4%$1,031,400 +4.7%
        2006$7,164 +3%$985,400 +11.3%
        2005$6,957 +6.1%$885,100 +13.9%
        2004$6,560 -2.5%$777,200 +5.4%
        2003$6,725 +2.9%$737,400 +45.7%
        2000$6,535 +19.4%$506,200 +19.9%
        1996$5,473 $422,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01908