Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $514,600

    2500 Notten Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240

    3beds
    1,900sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    4.5 Acres Lot
    $514,600 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $3,145 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $514,600

    $489,000 - $540,000

    $3,145/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,145/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,145/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,399/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,399/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Darling 3 bed/3.1 bath ranch on 4.5 private acres with a pole barn too! Front den/family room & lovely light filled living room with tray ceiling, stone FP & beautiful views both indoors & out on the deck accessed by two door walls in the quiet country setting. Wood floors in dining & kitchen with small island, dbl ovens, desk space & new SS refrigerator. Convenient main floor laundry & half bath near the 2 car garage entry. Spacious main floor primary ste offers huge w/in closet, separate soaker tub & door wall ready for a 2nd deck. Another main floor bed with dbl closets & 2nd full bath also. Full fin w/out basement has rustic accents with knotty pine ceilings & phenomenal slab barn door. 3rd bedroom & full custom bath, along with office & plenty of family/rec space & tons of storage options. If that's not enough there's the 30x40 pole barn with heated workshop, 220 service, 2 overhead doors & 19' lean to! Peaceful setting to share with the abundance of wildlife in Chelsea School District. Showings begin 3/19/23, schedule yours today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: F0619300006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Grass Lake

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2023Sold$450,000+5.9%$237/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #54895 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Contingent$425,000$224/sqft
    Source: AAABOR #3292991 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listed for sale$425,000+32.8%$224/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #543292991 Report a problem
    7/25/2017Listing removed$320,000$168/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties.com #3249968 Report a problem
    6/29/2017Pending sale$320,000$168/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties.com #3249968 Report a problem
    6/20/2017Listed for sale$320,000+984.7%$168/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties.com #3249968 Report a problem
    10/3/1995Sold$29,500$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $240,500 +2.8%
    2024-- $233,900 +18.9%
    2023-- $196,800
    2022-- --
    2021-- $173,500
    2020-- --
    2019-- --
    2018-- $131,700 +4.2%
    2017-- $126,400 +29.7%
    2016-- $97,430 +0.3%
    2015-- $97,139 +3.2%
    2014-- $94,105
    2013-- $94,105 +2.4%
    2012-- $91,900 -2.1%
    2011-- $93,900 -6.9%
    2010-- $100,900 -9.2%
    2009-- $111,100 +2.4%
    2008-- $108,511 +2.3%
    2007-- $106,072 -10.6%
    2005-- $118,700 +2.6%
    2004-- $115,700 +1.6%
    2003-- $113,900 +12%
    2002$2,648 $101,700 +4.5%
    2001-- $97,300 +3.8%
    2000-- $93,700 +2.6%
    1999$2,306 $91,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49240