Tucked into the heart of **Tarrytown**, this beautifully maintained townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and classic Austin charm. Built in 2006 and thoughtfully cared for, the home spans approximately **1,800 square feet** with **3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms**, making it ideal for both everyday living and easy entertaining. The layout is functional and inviting, with generous living spaces, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow throughout. A **two-car garage** adds rare convenience for the area, and the home’s condition reflects years of attentive ownership. Zoned to **Casis Elementary, O. Henry Middle School, and Austin High School**, this property sits within some of Austin’s most sought-after public schools. Just minutes from **Downtown Austin**, you’ll enjoy quick access to restaurants, shopping, Lady Bird Lake, and all the best the city has to offer—while still benefiting from the quiet, tree-lined streets that define Tarrytown living at its best.
Active
Price cut: $21K (3/6)
$899,000
2506 Enfield Rd #B, Austin, TX 78703
3beds
1,800sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2007
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$499/sqft
$367/mo HOA
What's special
Two-car garageAbundant natural lightGenerous living spacesSeamless flow throughoutQuiet tree-lined streets
- 105 days |
- 629 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mason Quintana (512) 451-2422,
Gottesman Residential R.E. (512) 451-2422
Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 9461370
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Oven(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven
Features
- Breakfast Bar, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom on Main
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Features: Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 725876
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks
- Subdivision: Westfield
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: See Remarks
- HOA fee: $1,100 quarterly
- HOA name: 2506 Enfield Townhomes
Location
- Region: Austin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $499/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $16,803
- Date on market: 1/29/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $899,000-2.3%$499/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $920,000+8.4%$511/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Realty Austin solds #1958596_78703_B Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2021 | Pending sale | $849,000$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $849,000$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2021 | Pending sale | $849,000$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $849,000+42.7%$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2018 | Listing removed | $595,000$331/sqft |
Source: The Boutique Real Estate #8687002 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2018 | Listed for sale | $595,000+41.7%$331/sqft |
| 7/26/2017 | Listing removed | $3,295$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2017 | Price change | $3,295-5.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Cagle Realty Company #4815634 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2017 | Price change | $3,495-2.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Cagle Realty Company #4815634 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2017 | Listed for rent | $3,595$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network #4815634 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2011 | Listing removed | $419,900$233/sqft |
Source: Resident Realty LLC #4225799 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2010 | Listed for sale | $419,900-16.9%$233/sqft |
Source: Resident Realty #4225799 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2009 | Listing removed | $505,000$281/sqft |
Source: Listhub #9970771 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2009 | Listed for sale | $505,000$281/sqft |
Source: Listhub #9970771 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Tarrytown