Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $335,000

    318 COLONIAL BLF, Universal City, TX 78148

    4beds
    2,900sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    6,359.76 Square Feet Lot
    $331,800 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $37/mo HOA

    What's special

    Open layout
    318 Colonial Bluff offers a rare opportunity with a 2.5 percent assumable VA loan, making this an exceptional option for buyers seeking a low interest rate home in the San Antonio area. This move in ready 4 bedroom home is located in the beautiful Copano Ridge subdivision. The open layout features two spacious living areas and a flexible floor plan perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Ideally located near Randolph Air Force Base and just minutes from the San Antonio International Airport, this home is perfect for military relocation or anyone seeking a convenient commute. Enjoy the perks of this community with the park and pool just steps away, adding both lifestyle and value to this already standout property.
    6 days
    |
    254
    |
    6
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shaunae LaCombe TREC #490636 (210) 723-8715,

    Phyllis Browning Company

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1964568MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Full Bath
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 18 x 16
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Tub/Shower Combo, Double Vanity
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Family room
      • Area: 324
      • Dimensions: 18 x 18
      Kitchen
      • Area: 273
      • Dimensions: 21 x 13
      Living room
      • Area: 117
      • Dimensions: 13 x 9
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Upper Level, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
      Features
      • One Living Area, Liv/Din Combo, Loft, All Bedrooms Upstairs, Open Floorplan, Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Counter Tops
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: Not Applicable
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,900 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Pool features: None, Community
      • Fencing: Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 6,359.76 Square Feet
      • Features: Level, Curbs, Sidewalks, Streetlights
      Details
      • Parcel number: 050523200050

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, 3 Sides Masonry
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Pre-Owned
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017
      Details
      • Builder name: KB HOMES

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: CPS
      • Sewer: U-City
      • Water: U-City
      Green energy
      • Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
      • Indoor air quality: Integrated Pest Management

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground
      • Subdivision: Copano Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $440 annually
      • HOA name: TOWN SQ + ASSOCIATES
      Location
      • Region: Universal City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $116/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $361,970
      • Annual tax amount: $8,156
      • Price range: $335K - $335K
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $331,800

        $315,000 - $348,000

        $2,331/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$335,000+17.5%$116/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1964568 Report a problem
        11/12/2020Sold--
        Source: LERA MLS #1487657 Report a problem
        10/19/2020Pending sale$285,000$98/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams City-View #1487657 Report a problem
        10/6/2020Price change$285,000-2.9%$98/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams City-View #1487657 Report a problem
        9/24/2020Price change$293,500-0.5%$101/sqft
        Source: Redfin Corporation #1467566 Report a problem
        9/2/2020Price change$295,000-0.9%$102/sqft
        Source: Redfin Corporation #1467566 Report a problem
        8/21/2020Price change$297,700-0.7%$103/sqft
        Source: Redfin Corporation #1467566 Report a problem
        8/7/2020Price change$299,700-1.6%$103/sqft
        Source: Redfin Corporation #1467566 Report a problem
        7/13/2020Price change$304,450-0.8%$105/sqft
        Source: Redfin Corporation #1467566 Report a problem
        7/2/2020Listed for sale$306,999$106/sqft
        Source: Redfin Corporation #1467566 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $361,970 -2.3%
        2024-- $370,370 -5.3%
        2023$8,978 -0.4%$391,120 +8.6%
        2022$9,017 $360,130 +14.8%
        2021-- $313,830 +4.9%
        2020-- $299,070 +1.7%
        2019$7,581 $293,987 +10%
        2018$7,581 $267,261

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,183/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1652
        Property taxes
        $494
        HOA Fees
        $37
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78148

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable