Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $340,000

    251 Hartwell Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $1,379 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,379/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,306/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,306/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Walking distance to all amenities....bus route, restaurants, grocery and department stores, quiet neighborhood. I year lease term, security deposit , credit check references for previous landlords non smoking for tenant and guests on property

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: All rooms carpeted, Heating system: Forced Air, Walking distance to Hertel Ave. Shopping & Restaurants
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1402007855211

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,275

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/12/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2025Listing removed$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2025Listed for rent$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2024Price change$1,175-7.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2024Listed for rent$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2023Listed for rent$1,275+31.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/16/2022Listed for rent$970+2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/20/2021Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/4/2019Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/26/2019Price change$950-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/12/2018Listed for rent$980+3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/13/2018Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/13/2018Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $340,000 +59.6%
    2024-- $213,000
    2023-- $213,000
    2022-- $213,000
    2021-- $213,000
    2020-- $213,000 +93.6%
    2019-- $110,000
    2018-- $110,000
    2017$1,820 +178.1%$110,000
    2016$654 $110,000
    2015-- $110,000
    2014-- $110,000
    2013-- $110,000
    2012-- $110,000
    2011-- $110,000
    2010-- $110,000 +10%
    2009-- $100,000
    2008-- $100,000 +11.9%
    2007-- $89,400
    2006-- $89,400
    2005-- $89,400 +16.1%
    2004-- $77,000
    2003-- $77,000
    2002-- $77,000
    2001-- $77,000
    2000-- $77,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Park