Welcome to 2514 Hampton Ridge Boulevard! Perfectly situated in the heart of Jeffersontown near Hurstbourne Parkway and Taylorsville Road, this priced-to-sell single-family home offers comfort, convenience, and a functional floor plan. Located on a cul-de-sac, this home features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a nicely sized living room with a fireplace, and a spacious primary suite complete with an en suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Enjoy the attached 2-car garage, private patio, and easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Immediate possession available! Call today for a tour!
Pending
$225,000
2514 Hampton Ridge Blvd, Louisville, KY 40220
2beds
1,061sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$224,900 Zestimate®
$212/sqft
$40/mo HOA
What's special
Private patioWalk-in closetSpacious primary suiteEn suite bathroom
- 7 days |
- 1,942 |
- 118 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Andy Mitri 502-548-7832,
EXP Realty LLC
Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1716919
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,061
- Total interior livable area: 1,061 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,061
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Entry Front, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 22269500110000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Hampton Ridge
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $480 annually
Location
- Region: Louisville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $212/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $240,460
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$224,900
$214,000 - $236,000
$1,675/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Pending sale | $225,000$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+119.5%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/1999 | Sold | $102,500$97/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $240,460 +45.8% |
| 2023 | $1,385 -3.4% | $164,960 |
| 2022 | $1,434 -6.5% | $164,960 |
| 2021 | $1,533 +43% | $164,960 +25% |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $131,960 |
| 2019 | $1,072 +1.4% | $131,960 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $131,960 |
| 2017 | $1,057 -23.5% | $131,960 -4.5% |
| 2013 | $1,383 | $138,250 |
| 2011 | $1,383 | $138,250 |
| 2010 | $1,383 | $138,250 |
| 2009 | $1,383 | $138,250 |
| 2007 | -- | $138,250 |
| 2006 | -- | $138,250 +22.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $112,910 |
| 2004 | -- | $112,910 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Jeffersontown