Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offering comfort, space, and versatility. Enjoy your morning cup of coffee on the inviting covered front porch, or unwind on the beautiful deck overlooking the fully fenced in backyard, perfect for entertaining.
Inside, the kitchen features ample countertop space along with an eat-in area. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into an additional flex space that can be used as a formal dinning area, home office, or expanded entertainment space.
Convenience meets functionality with a first-floor bedroom, while two additional generously sized bedrooms are located upstairs. The home is also wired for a generator, providing added peace of mind.
The full, dry basement offers excellent storage or the potential to create additional living or recreational space.
Complete with a spacious 2 car garage, this home has everything you need. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Pending
$149,900
252 Roland St, Sloan, NY 14212
3beds
1,032sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1948
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$145/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Additional flex spaceFirst-floor bedroomFully fenced in backyardEat-in areaInviting covered front porch
- 11 days |
- 1,341 |
- 88 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
WNY Metro Roberts Realty 716-662-0449,
Denise Vaillancourt 716-359-7791,
Daniel Vaillancourt 716-308-6210,
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1677219
Originating MLS: Buffalo
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Galley Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Basement: Full,Sump Pump
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,032
- Total interior livable area: 1,032 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 45 x 104
- Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1430011027700004007000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1948
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Holland Land Company's
Location
- Region: Sloan
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $145/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $143,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,353
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 12 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $149,900$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,900+67.3%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2017 | Sold | $89,610+5.4%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2017 | Pending sale | $85,000$82/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna - Galleria #B1073621 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2017 | Listed for sale | $85,000$82/sqft |
| 11/9/2017 | Pending sale | $85,000-2.3%$82/sqft |
| 9/23/2017 | Sold | $87,000+2.4%$84/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2017 | Listed for sale | $85,000$82/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna #B1073621 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $143,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $143,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $143,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $143,000 +15.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $124,000 +90.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $65,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $65,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $2,488 +226.4% | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $762 | $65,000 +18.2% |
| 2015 | -- | $55,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,000 +61.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $34,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $34,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $34,100 -11.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $38,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $38,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $38,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $38,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $38,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $38,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $38,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $38,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $38,400 |
| 2000 | -- | $38,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Sloan