Well thought out horse farm with a gracious main residence sited perfectly at the rear of the farm. 2 employee houses, 2 horse barns with 21-stalls, 8 run-in sheds, and a brick gated entrance.
For sale
$2,350,000
2525 Clintonville Rd, Paris, KY 40361
3beds
3,265sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in 2006
90 Acres Lot
$1,179,300 Zestimate®
$720/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gracious main residenceBrick gated entrance
- 1 day |
- 349 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bill Justice 859-255-3657,
Justice Real Estate
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26011173
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Central Vacuum, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,265
- Total interior livable area: 3,265 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,865
- Finished area below ground: 400
Lot
- Size: 90 Acres
- Features: Gentle Sloping
- Topography: Gentle Sloping
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Stable(s)
- Parcel number: 0290000023.01
- Zoning: AR
- Horse amenities: Wash Rack, Barn, Boarding Facilities, Hay Storage, Paddocks, Pasture, Round Pen, Stable(s), Tack Room, Horse Walker
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Farm
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public, Pond(s)
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Rural
Location
- Region: Paris
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $720/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $671,800
- Annual tax amount: $7,066
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
Estimated market value
$1,179,300
$790,000 - $1.64M
$2,504/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,350,000+261.5%$720/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2005 | Sold | $650,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,066 -0.9% | $671,800 -36.1% |
| 2023 | $7,131 +67.7% | $1,051,500 +24% |
| 2022 | $4,252 -7.4% | $847,700 |
| 2021 | $4,594 -8.2% | $847,700 +63% |
| 2018 | $5,007 | $520,100 -39.4% |
| 2017 | $5,007 +4.4% | $858,700 |
| 2016 | $4,797 | -- |
| 2015 | $4,797 +3.9% | $520,100 |
| 2014 | $4,618 | $520,100 |
| 2011 | $4,618 | $520,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40361