Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $100K (5/12)
    $2,675,000

    2535 Lake Ridge Shrs W, Reno, NV 89519

    4beds
    5,270sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $2,500,600 Zestimate®
    $508/sqft
    $385/mo HOA

    What's special

    Timeless finishesRefined sophisticationMid-century modern architectureBright and open interiorsWalk-out basementFull barWine cellar
    Experience the perfect fusion of mid-century modern architecture and refined sophistication in this fully remodeled residence within the prestigious Lake Ridge Shores Estates. The expansive living room, highlighted by a striking Gyrofocus gas fireplace, opens seamlessly to a spacious deck overlooking the lush, half-acre backyard. Bright and open interiors feature soaring ceilings, refinished hardwood floors, and picture windows that flood the home with natural light. The walk-out basement offers an ensuite bedroom, an impressive cinema room with a 12-foot screen, and a full bar with Bentley Cambria countertops, complete with wine cellar and cocktail area. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a spa-inspired bath with a Japanese soaking tub, Robern uplift mirrors, and an expansive closet with custom sliding doors and a dedicated vanity/dressing area. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated—from the sleek metal roof and falling-water style pavers to the timeless finishes throughout—creating a residence that is as stylish as it is functional.
    228 days
    |
    726
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lindsay Clarke S.178002 775-846-5189,

    RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 250056353MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Hot Water, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Refrigerated
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, None
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Shelves, Sink
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Master Downstairs, Smart Thermostat
      • Flooring: Carpet, Slate, Travertine, Wood
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Rods, Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: Basement - Walk-Out/Daylight
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Free Standing, Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,270
      • Total interior livable area: 5,270 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 0.57 Acres
      • Features: Gentle Sloping, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 04207118
      • Zoning: SF3

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal,Pitched
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Lake Ridge Shores 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $385 monthly
      • HOA name: Lake Ridge Shores Association
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $508/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $595,237
      • Annual tax amount: $4,659
      • Date on market: 9/26/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 229 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $2,500,600

        $2.38M - $2.63M

        $6,482/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Price change$2,675,000-3.6%$508/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #250056353 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Price change$2,775,000-4.3%$527/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #250056353 Report a problem
        1/12/2026Price change$2,899,000-2.6%$550/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #250056353 Report a problem
        9/26/2025Listed for sale$2,975,000+118.9%$565/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #250056353 Report a problem
        6/28/2018Listing removed$1,359,000$258/sqft
        Source: Chase International #180005469 Report a problem
        5/14/2018Price change$1,359,000-2.2%$258/sqft
        Source: Chase International #180005469 Report a problem
        4/28/2018Listed for sale$1,389,000+27.5%$264/sqft
        Source: Chase International-Damonte #180005469 Report a problem
        4/11/2005Sold$1,089,000+21%$207/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/22/2005Sold$900,000+100%$171/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/16/2004Sold$450,000+33.1%$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/12/1998Sold$338,000$64/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,069 +3%$208,333 +0.2%
        2024$5,892 +2.9%$207,843 +6.5%
        2023$5,727 +3%$195,181 +12.3%
        2022$5,558 +3.2%$173,786 +7.3%
        2021$5,384 +3%$162,026 -0.1%
        2020$5,228 -2.9%$162,247
        2019$5,384 +3%$162,247 +0.4%
        2018$5,228 +8.7%$161,614 +2.1%
        2017$4,810 $158,354 -1.2%
        2016$4,810 $160,357 +15.6%
        2015$4,810 +0.4%$138,732 +3%
        2014$4,792 +3%$134,636 +4.6%
        2013$4,652 $128,709
        2012-- $128,709 +7.9%
        2011-- $119,293 -2.9%
        2010-- $122,863 -30.7%
        2009-- $177,349 -6.8%
        2008-- $190,283 +15.8%
        2007-- $164,264 +17.1%
        2006-- $140,325 +7.5%
        2005-- $130,541 +14.9%
        2004-- $113,571 -0.3%
        2003-- $113,904 +0.7%
        2002-- $113,135
        2001-- $113,135

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $15,161/mo
        Principal & interest
        $13795
        Property taxes
        $981
        HOA Fees
        $385
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Lakeridge

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable