HOME NEEDS TLC. SUBJECT TO AL FORECLOSURE AND RIGHT OF REDEMPTION LAWS.
Foreclosed
Est. $120,900
25366 Pollard Rd, Daphne, AL 36526
3beds
1baths
1,024sqft
MobileManufactured
Built in 1950
1 Acres Lot
$120,900 Zestimate®
$118/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 46 days |
- 7 |
- 0 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1.5
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Other
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,024 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Composition
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 4305210000019000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
Materials
- Foundation: Piers
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Daphne
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $118/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $146,800
- Annual tax amount: $410
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$120,900
$85,000 - $162,000
$1,463/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Sold | $157,846+531.4%$154/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2019 | Sold | $25,000-7.4%$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2010 | Sold | $27,000-45.9%$26/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2009 | Price change | $49,900-9.3%$49/sqft |
Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #156078 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2009 | Listed for sale | $55,000$54/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 +3% | $14,680 +2.7% |
| 2024 | $398 +50% | $14,300 +42.7% |
| 2023 | $266 | $10,020 +26.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $7,900 -46.9% |
| 2021 | $417 | $14,880 -1.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $15,100 +10.4% |
| 2019 | $383 +2.9% | $13,680 +2.9% |
| 2018 | $372 +12.1% | $13,300 +12.1% |
| 2017 | $332 | $11,860 +7% |
| 2016 | $332 | $11,080 +2.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $10,780 +5.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $10,200 +6.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $9,540 -8.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $10,420 -2.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $10,720 -2.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $11,000 +100% |
| 2008 | -- | $5,500 +5% |
| 2007 | $95 +21.5% | $5,240 +29.7% |
| 2006 | $78 +29% | $4,040 +9.2% |
| 2005 | $61 -9.6% | $3,700 -7.5% |
| 2004 | $67 | $4,000 |
| 2003 | $67 +7.6% | $4,000 +5.8% |
| 2002 | $62 +1.4% | $3,780 |
| 2001 | $61 | $3,780 |
| 2000 | $61 | $3,780 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36526