Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listing Provided by: Keller Williams Chesterfield
    $349,000

    4203 Chisholm Trail Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63304

    3beds
    1,870sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $8/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this wonderful 3 Bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home nestled in the McClay Trails neighborhood. The yard is landscaped with many beautiful perennial flowers-many of which are native plants. The updated kitchen has been tastefully redone and it includes custom maple cabinets with lots of storage, soft-close drawers, quartz countertops, pretty backsplash, deep single tub sink with disposal, breakfast bar and stemware hanging racks. Other updates include newer windows, new back sliding door, garden window (3 years ago) and a new roof (1 yr) 40 year hail resistant upgrade. There is a custom hand railing, woven bamboo floors on main level, cork floors on the lower level, new carpet plus updated light fixtures and ceiling fans. The whisper drive and insulated garage doors are newer with a spacious 2 car garage. Outside there is a stone retaining wall along the driveway, a 2nd stone patio/outdoor area, custom vegetable gardens with fencing, trellis and Missouri native pollinator/butterfly gardens. Move-in Ready with a perfect blend of updates, comfort and outdoor living!
    4 days
    |
    419
    |
    45
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Bridget Neichter 314-704-8545,

    Keller Williams Chesterfield

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26028928MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Concrete,Partially Finished,Storage Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,870
      • Total interior livable area: 1,870 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,302

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Garden, Landscaped, Level, Native Plants
      Details
      • Parcel number: 300095737000130.0000000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Ameren
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Mcclay Trails
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Lake
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $100 annually
      • HOA name: Mcclay Trails
      Location
      • Region: Saint Charles

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $187/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $340,695
      • Annual tax amount: $3,887
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$349,000$187/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26028928 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,887 +27.4%$64,732 +31.5%
        2024$3,051 +0.1%$49,216
        2023$3,047 +14.1%$49,216 +23.3%
        2022$2,670 $39,912
        2021-- $39,912 +3.7%
        2020-- $38,497
        2019$2,341 $38,497 +17.7%
        2018$2,341 +0.5%$32,720
        2017$2,329 +7%$32,720 +6.7%
        2016$2,177 +1.5%$30,654
        2015$2,145 +6.9%$30,654 +10.2%
        2014$2,007 $27,805
        2013-- $27,805 -8%
        2012-- $30,220 -3.4%
        2011-- $31,290
        2010-- $31,290
        2009-- $31,290
        2008-- $31,290 -79.2%
        2007-- $150,460
        2006-- $150,460
        2005-- $150,460 +8.4%
        2004-- $138,780
        2003-- $138,780
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 63304

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable