Skip main navigation
Sold for $200,000
  • $200,000

    2548 Crosscreek Road, Hephzibah, GA

    4beds
    1,544sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $206,100 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,568 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $206,100

    $196,000 - $216,000

    $1,568/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,568/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,568/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,290/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,290/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT OF THE HOME! IF YOU SAW THIS ONE BEFORE, NOW IS YOUR CHANCE!!! Freshly remodeled 4 bedroom 2 bath home featuring new roof, new flooring, new lighting throughout, new HVAC system, new new new! This one is move in ready! 2 car attached garage and fully fenced back yard on corner lot.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandy Sutton 706-526-3030,

    Firethorn Realty. LLC

    Bought with:

    Laura Boshell, 204114

    Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98177880MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11 x 14
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 5 x 5
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Scuttle
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,544
    • Total interior livable area: 1,544 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.31 acres
    • Features: See Remarks, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1300151000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1975

• Has HOA: No
    • Amenities included: Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,VA Loan,See Remarks

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/20/2023Sold$200,000$130/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98177880 Report a problem
    9/13/2023Pending sale$200,000$130/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #519395 Report a problem
    9/5/2023Listed for sale$200,000$130/sqft
    8/28/2023Pending sale$200,000$130/sqft
    8/25/2023Price change$200,000-4.8%$130/sqft
    8/17/2023Listed for sale$210,000+137.3%$136/sqft
    7/25/2023Sold$88,500$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,344 -0.6%$72,316 -6.1%
    2024$2,357 +281.1%$77,008 +23.2%
    2023$618 -0.2%$62,508 +56.9%
    2022$619 +17.9%$39,834 +40.7%
    2021$525 -2.8%$28,321
    2020$541 -0.3%$28,321
    2019$542 -0.1%$28,321
    2018$543 +0.1%$28,321
    2017$542 -0.2%$28,321
    2016$543 $28,321
    2015$543 +0%$28,321
    2014$543 $28,321
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Windsor Spring