Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $64,500

    2550 Pond Rd, Grover, MO 63040

    3beds
    0baths
    1.39Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1905
    1.39 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $30/sqft
    $1,347 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,347/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $334/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $334/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Over an acre for development within the City of Wildwood. This lot is perfect for building a homes, retail shops, offices, bakeries, restaurants and much much more. An awesome opportunity within the Historic Pond District of Wildwood. This listing includes 17367 Manchester Rd that is .3 of an acre totaling 2.6+/- acres. Sale includes tax ids 23w-31-0104 and 23w-31-0074.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,161 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 1.39 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23W310104

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Grover

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2026Listing removed$445,000$206/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25021791 Report a problem
    4/12/2025Listed for sale$445,000-5.3%$206/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25021791 Report a problem
    7/11/2024Listing removed$470,000$217/sqft
    Source: MARIS #24040684 Report a problem
    7/3/2024Listed for sale$470,000-14.5%$217/sqft
    Source: MARIS #24040684 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    6/2/2021Listed for sale$550,000+93%$255/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21038139 Report a problem
    5/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    2/4/2021Listed for sale$285,000$132/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21007792 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$815 -11.9%$12,260 -9.1%
    2024$925 +0.1%$13,490
    2023$924 -7.1%$13,490
    2022$995 +0.7%$13,490
    2021$988 +16.5%$13,490 +22.2%
    2020$848 -6.1%$11,040
    2019$903 $11,040
    2017$903 +2.5%$11,040 -11.3%
    2016$881 -14.7%$12,450
    2015$1,033 $12,450 +50.9%
    2014$1,033 +48.5%$8,250
    2013$696 $8,250 -9.9%
    2012-- $9,160
    2011-- $9,160
    2010$691 +5.4%$9,160
    2009$655 -82%$9,160 -82.4%
    2008$3,632 +48.5%$52,080
    2007$2,446 $52,080 +60.2%
    2006$2,446 -0.9%$32,510
    2005$2,468 $32,510 +33.2%
    2003-- $24,400 +6%
    2002$1,729 +87.6%$23,010
    2001$922 $23,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63040